KZT / Kulitturai
कुलित्तुरै

Kulitturai (कुलित्तुरै), station code KZT, is a railway station in Kanyakumari district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kulitturai.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kulitturai have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kulitturai (KZT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 04:51 04:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passeng... Pass SR 05:14 05:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 06:04 06:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56310 Nagercoil Thiruvananthapu... Pass SR 07:09 07:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
06433 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 07:39 07:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
56311 Thiruvananthapuram Nagerc... Pass SR 07:44 07:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
06430 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Int... Exp SR 08:26 08:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Pas... Pass SR 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 09:15 09:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 09:40 09:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai - Kanniyakumari Ja... Exp SR 10:20 10:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari P... Pass SR 10:27 10:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Exp SWR 11:04 11:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 12:13 12:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Exp SWR 12:55 12:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
56317 Kochuveli - Nagercoil Pas... Pass SR 12:55 12:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 12:59 13:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66304 Kollam-Kanniyakumari MEMU... MEMU SR 13:44 13:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
06772 Kollam - Kanniyakumari ME... MEMU SCR 14:05 14:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
22627 Tiruchirappalli - Thiruva... SF SR 14:09 14:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
06429 Kochuveli - Nagercoil Int... Exp SR 15:00 15:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 15:14 15:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur P... Pass SR 15:24 15:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
06773 Kanniyakumari - Kollam ME... MEMU SCR 17:10 17:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
66305 Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 17:29 17:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 17:37 17:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
56315 Thiruvananthapuram - Nage... Pass SR 18:05 18:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
56313 Tiruvananthapuram Nagerco... Pass SR 18:55 18:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
56316 Nagercoil - Thiruvanantha... Pass SR 18:55 18:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
06428 Nagercoil - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 19:10 19:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
16649 Parasuram Express Exp SR 19:31 19:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 21:29 21:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 21:37 21:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 21:41 21:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 22:05 22:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kulitturai by train, get complete information about KZT / Kulitturai station, nearest airport to Kulitturai. Complete list of trains to and from Kulitturai

Loading...
Kulitturai