12792 / Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express
दानापुर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / దానాపూర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ సూపర్పాస్ట్

The following table shows the schedule of 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Danapur
.
Departs @ 12:15 (Danapur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night (Secunderabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (12792) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DNR Danapur 12:15 - 5 0.0 1 ECR
2. ARA Ara Junction 12:45 12:47 2m 2 39.3 1 ECR
3. BXR Buxar 13:35 13:37 2m 2 107.8 1 ECR
4. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 14:03 14:05 2m 3 144.0 1 ECR
5. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:47 16:02 15m 4,6 201.7 1 ECR
6. BSB Varanasi Junction 16:50 17:00 10m 1 219.8 1 NR
7. BHLP Bhulanpur 17:15 17:16 1m 1 225.6 1 NER
8. GYN Gyanpur Road 18:15 18:16 1m 1 279.9 1 NER
9. ALY Allahabad City 20:08 20:10 2m 4 341.4 1 NER
10. ALD Allahabad Junction 20:20 20:40 20m 8 344.0 1 NCR
11. STA Satna Junction 23:40 23:50 10m 1 521.4 1 WCR
12. KTE Katni Junction 01:00 01:05 5m 5 619.8 2 WCR
13. JBP Jabalpur Junction 02:20 02:40 20m 1 710.6 2 WCR
14. ET Itarsi Junction 06:50 07:00 10m 6 955.8 2 WCR
15. GDYA Ghoradongri 08:07 08:08 1m 2 1026.2 2 CR
16. BZU Betul 08:53 08:56 3m 1 1062.8 2 CR
17. PAR Pandhurna 10:10 10:12 2m 1 1149.7 2 CR
18. NRKR Narkher Junction 10:22 10:23 1m - 1167.9 2 CR
19. NGP Nagpur Junction 11:35 11:45 10m 2 1254.2 2 CR
20. SEGM Sewagram Junction 12:54 12:56 2m 4 1330.4 2 CR
21. CD Chandrapur 14:28 14:31 3m 1 1448.9 2 CR
22. BPQ Balharshah Junction 15:25 15:35 10m 1 1462.6 2 CR
23. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 16:25 16:26 1m 2 1532.5 2 SCR
24. BPA Belampalli 17:02 17:03 1m 2 1571.2 2 SCR
25. MCI Mancherial 17:17 17:18 1m 2 1590.8 2 SCR
26. RDM Ramagundam 17:27 17:28 1m 2 1604.6 2 SCR
27. PDPL Peddapalli Junction 17:39 17:40 1m 2 1622.2 2 SCR
28. KZJ Kazipet Junction 18:48 18:50 2m 2 1697.7 2 SCR
29. SC Secunderabad Junction 21:30 - 2,8 1829.3 2 SCR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 12:18 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction

12792 / Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (दानापुर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / దానాపూర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ సూపర్పాస్ట్) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Danapur and Secunderabad Junction. The train leaves from Danapur on at 12:15 hrs and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 21:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Danapur, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Secunderabad Junction. It takes 33 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1829 kilometers.

The return train is 12791.
Loading...