02081 / Jaipur - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)
जयपुर सीकर एमजी पैसेंजर स्पेशल

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved), Train number 02081 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaipur Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Jaipur Junction JP 18:45 - - 0.0 1
2. Dahar Ka Balaji DKBJ 18:58 19:00 2m - 3.0 1
3. Nindhar Benar NDH 19:10 19:11 1m - 11.0 1
4. Bhaton Ki Gali BHG 19:24 19:25 1m - 22.0 1
5. Chomun Samod COM 19:33 19:35 2m - 28.0 1
6. Loharwara LHW 19:43 19:45 2m - 34.0 1
7. Govindgarh Malikpur GND 19:52 19:53 1m - 39.0 1
8. Chhota Gudha COD 20:05 20:06 1m - 48.0 1
9. Ringas Junction RGS 20:19 20:22 3m - 57.0 1
10. Sonthaliya SNTH 20:37 20:38 1m - 64.0 1
11. Baori Thikria BOTI 20:47 20:48 1m - 68.0 1
12. Palsana PLSN 21:04 21:05 1m - 80.0 1
13. Ranolishishu RNIS 21:18 21:19 1m - 88.0 1
14. Goriyan GIO 21:27 21:28 1m - 93.0 1
15. Sikar Junction SIKR 22:00 - - 107.0 1
Train Details
Frequency Daily
Train Type:Passenger
Source:Jaipur Junction
Departure:18:45
Destination:Sikar Junction
Arrival:22:00
Pantry:NA
Travel time:3h 15m
Distance:107 KM
Total Halts:15
Zone:North Western Railway

02081 / Jaipur - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) (जयपुर सीकर एमजी पैसेंजर स्पेशल) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Jaipur Junction and Sikar Junction. The train leaves from Jaipur Junction on Daily at 18:45 hrs and reaches Sikar Junction at 22:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaipur Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Sikar Junction. It takes 3 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 107 kilometers.

The return train is 02082