02082 / Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)
सीकर - जयपुर एमजी पैसेंजर स्पेशल

The table below shows the time schedule of Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved), Train number 02082 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sikar Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Sikar Junction SIKR 04:55 - - 0.0 1
2. Goriyan GIO 05:17 05:18 1m - 13.0 1
3. Palsana PLSN 05:36 05:37 1m - 27.0 1
4. Baori Thikria BOTI 05:53 05:54 1m - 38.0 1
5. Ringas Junction RGS 06:15 06:18 3m - 50.0 1
6. Chhota Gudha COD 06:30 06:31 1m - 58.0 1
7. Govindgarh Malikpur GND 06:44 06:45 1m - 68.0 1
8. Loharwara LHW 06:53 06:54 1m - 73.0 1
9. Chomun Samod COM 07:05 07:07 2m - 78.0 1
10. Bhaton Ki Gali BHG 07:26 07:27 1m - 84.0 1
11. Nindhar Benar NDH 07:43 07:44 1m - 96.0 1
12. Dahar Ka Balaji DKBJ 07:54 07:56 2m - 103.0 1
13. Jaipur Junction JP 08:25 - - 107.0 1
Train Details
Frequency Daily
Train Type:Passenger
Source:Sikar Junction
Departure:04:55
Destination:Jaipur Junction
Arrival:08:25
Travel time:3h 30m
Distance:107 KM
Total Halts:13
Gauge Type:Meter Gauge
Zone:North Western Railway

02082 / Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) (सीकर - जयपुर एमजी पैसेंजर स्पेशल) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Sikar Junction and Jaipur Junction. The train leaves from Sikar Junction on Daily at 04:55 hrs and reaches Jaipur Junction at 08:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sikar Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Jaipur Junction. It takes 3 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 107 kilometers.

The return train is 02081