06578 / Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
रामनगरम - बेंगलुरु मेमू विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 06578/Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ramanagaram.
Departs @ 07:20 (Ramanagaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:30 (KSR Bengaluru City Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Sun Dec 30, 2018 from Ramanagaram

Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special (06578) Schedule

Last Updated: 16-Jan-19 11:00 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RMGM Ramanagaram 07:20 - - 0.0 1 SWR
2. KHLL Ketohalli 07:27 07:28 1m - 7.0 1 SWR
3. BID Bidadi 07:34 07:35 1m - 14.8 1 SWR
4. HJL Hejjala 07:40 07:41 1m - 21.2 1 SWR
5. KGI Kengeri 07:51 07:52 1m - 32.2 1 SWR
6. GNB Jnana Bharati Halt 07:56 07:57 1m - 35.8 1 SWR
7. NYH Nayandahalli 08:05 08:06 1m - 37.1 1 SWR
8. KNDV Krishnadevaraya Halt 08:09 08:10 1m - 39.8 1 SWR
9. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:30 - - 44.4 1 SWR
06578 / Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special (रामनगरम - बेंगलुरु मेमू विशेष) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Ramanagaram and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The train leaves from Ramanagaram on at 07:20 hrs and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 08:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ramanagaram, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It takes 1 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 44 kilometers.