SGZ / Shamgarh
शामगढ़

Shamgarh (शामगढ़), station code SGZ, is a railway station in Mandsaur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kota Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shamgarh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shamgarh have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shamgarh (SGZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 00:01 00:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 00:23 00:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim SF Express SF WR 01:28 01:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 04:22 04:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 04:22 04:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12416 New Delhi - Indore Interc... SF NR 05:03 05:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 05:23 05:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur G... SF WR 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 07:10 07:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59804 Kota - Ratlam Passenger... Pass WCR 08:43 08:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06616 Kota - Nagda MEMU Special... MEMU WCR 09:46 09:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
19103 Ratlam - Kota MEMU Expres... MEMU WR 09:53 09:55 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
09099 Ratlam - Kota MEMU Specia... MEMU WR 09:53 09:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 10:21 10:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12465 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 10:33 10:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 12:18 12:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20846 Bikaner - Bilaspur Superf... SF SECR 13:30 13:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20844 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspu... SF SECR 13:30 13:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19819 Kota - Vadodara Express... Exp WCR 13:55 14:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 14:22 14:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20843 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... SF SECR 14:35 14:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20845 Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Exp... SF SECR 14:35 14:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Exp WR 14:58 15:00 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
06615 Nagda - Kota MEMU Special... MEMU WCR 15:53 15:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12466 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 15:54 15:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19104 Kota - Ratlam MEMU Expres... MEMU WR 16:08 16:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09100 Kota - Ratlam MEMU Specia... MEMU WR 16:08 16:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
59803 Ratlam- Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 16:18 16:20 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02517 Kolkata - Guwahati Specia... SF NFR 16:30 16:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
19820 Vadodara - Kota Express... Exp WCR 17:35 17:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... SF WR 18:46 18:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12415 Indore - New Delhi Interc... SF NR 21:09 21:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 21:44 21:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 21:44 21:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02518 Guwahati - Kolkata Specia... SF NFR 22:18 22:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shamgarh by train, get complete information about SGZ / Shamgarh station, nearest airport to Shamgarh. Complete list of trains to and from Shamgarh

Loading...
Shamgarh