SVA / Suwasra
सुवासरा

Suwasra (सुवासरा), station code SVA, is a railway station in Mandsaur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kota Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Suwasra.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Suwasra have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Suwasra (SVA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12416 New Delhi - Indore Interc... SF NR 05:18 05:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 06:37 06:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59804 Kota - Ratlam Passenger... Pass WCR 08:59 09:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19103 Ratlam - Kota MEMU Expres... MEMU WR 09:41 09:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
09099 Ratlam - Kota MEMU Specia... MEMU WR 09:41 09:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
06616 Kota - Nagda MEMU Special... MEMU WCR 09:59 10:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
19819 Kota - Vadodara Express... Exp WCR 14:13 14:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Exp WR 14:43 14:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06615 Nagda - Kota MEMU Special... MEMU WCR 15:39 15:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
59803 Ratlam- Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 16:03 16:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09100 Kota - Ratlam MEMU Specia... MEMU WR 16:22 16:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
19104 Kota - Ratlam MEMU Expres... MEMU WR 16:22 16:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19820 Vadodara - Kota Express... Exp WCR 17:13 17:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12415 Indore - New Delhi Interc... SF NR 20:58 21:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Suwasra by train, get complete information about SVA / Suwasra station, nearest airport to Suwasra. Complete list of trains to and from Suwasra

Loading...
Suwasra