GOH / Garoth
गरोत / गरोठ

Garoth (गरोत / गरोठ), station code GOH, is a railway station in Mandsaur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kota Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Garoth.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Garoth have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Garoth (GOH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12416 New Delhi - Indore Interc... SF NR 04:52 04:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59804 Kota - Ratlam Passenger... Pass WCR 08:27 08:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
06616 Kota - Nagda MEMU Special... MEMU WCR 09:36 09:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
19103 Ratlam - Kota MEMU Expres... MEMU WR 10:04 10:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
09099 Ratlam - Kota MEMU Specia... MEMU WR 10:04 10:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
12465 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 10:42 10:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
19819 Kota - Vadodara Express... Exp WCR 13:42 13:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12466 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 15:43 15:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
19104 Kota - Ratlam MEMU Expres... MEMU WR 15:54 15:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09100 Kota - Ratlam MEMU Specia... MEMU WR 15:54 15:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
06615 Nagda - Kota MEMU Special... MEMU WCR 16:04 16:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
59803 Ratlam- Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 16:30 16:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19820 Vadodara - Kota Express... Exp WCR 17:50 17:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12415 Indore - New Delhi Interc... SF NR 21:20 21:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Garoth by train, get complete information about GOH / Garoth station, nearest airport to Garoth. Complete list of trains to and from Garoth

Loading...
Garoth