11111 / Sushasan Express
सुशासन एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11111/Sushasan Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gwalior Junction.
Departs @ 13:05 (Gwalior Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night (Balrampur)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Thu Dec 25, 2014 from Gwalior Junction

Sushasan Express (11111) Schedule

Last Updated: 29-Sep-18 00:15 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GWL Gwalior Junction 13:05 - 4 0.0 1 NCR
2. MRA Morena 13:32 13:34 2m 2,3 38.6 1 NCR
3. AGC Agra Cantt. 15:25 15:30 5m 2 118.2 1 NCR
4. MTJ Mathura Junction 16:23 16:25 2m 2 171.9 1 NCR
5. FDB Faridabad 18:10 18:12 2m 2 285.0 1 NR
6. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:00 19:10 10m 2 305.9 1 NR
7. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 20:07 20:10 3m 1 328.9 1 NR
8. MB Moradabad Junction 22:32 22:40 8m 1 469.8 1 NR
9. BE Bareilly Junction 00:13 00:15 2m 1 560.1 2 NR
10. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 04:10 04:40 30m 3 795.4 2 NR
11. GD Gonda Junction 07:40 08:00 20m 2 912.9 2 NER
12. BLP Balrampur 09:00 - 1 953.0 2 NER

Coach detail

11111 / Sushasan Express (सुशासन एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Gwalior Junction and Balrampur. The train leaves from Gwalior Junction on at 13:05 hrs and reaches Balrampur at 09:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gwalior Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Balrampur. It takes 19 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 953 kilometers.

The return train is 11112.