11112 / Sushasan Express
सुशासन एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11112/Sushasan Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Balrampur.
Departs @ 11:55 (Balrampur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Gwalior Junction)
SMTWTFS
Note: Slowed: 10m

Sushasan Express (11112) Schedule

Last Updated: 29-Sep-18 00:16 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BLP Balrampur 11:55 - 1 0.0 1 NER
2. GD Gonda Junction 12:45 13:05 20m 3 40.1 1 NER
3. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 16:00 16:10 10m 3 157.6 1 NR
4. BE Bareilly Junction 19:52 19:55 3m 3 392.9 1 NR
5. MB Moradabad Junction 21:40 21:48 8m 3 483.3 1 NR
6. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 00:03 00:05 2m 4,3 624.1 2 NR
7. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:45 01:00 15m 2 647.1 2 NR
8. FDB Faridabad 01:17 01:19 2m 3 668.1 2 NR
9. MTJ Mathura Junction 02:58 03:00 2m 1 781.1 2 NCR
10. AGC Agra Cantt. 03:45 03:50 5m 1 834.9 2 NCR
11. MRA Morena 05:12 05:14 2m 1 914.4 2 NCR
12. GWL Gwalior Junction 06:10 - 3 953.0 2 NCR

Coach detail

11112 / Sushasan Express (सुशासन एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Balrampur and Gwalior Junction. The train leaves from Balrampur on at 11:55 hrs and reaches Gwalior Junction at 06:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Balrampur, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Gwalior Junction. It takes 18 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 953 kilometers.

The return train is 11111.