12114 / Nagpur - Pune GaribRath Express

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur - Pune GaribRath Express, Train number 12114 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Nagpur Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Nagpur Junction NGP 18:35 - - 0.0 1
2. Wardha Junction WR 19:42 19:45 3m - 79.0 1
3. Badnera Junction BD 21:27 21:30 3m - 175.0 1
4. Akola Junction AK 22:25 22:30 5m - 253.0 1
5. Bhusaval Junction BSL 00:30 00:45 15m - 393.0 2
6. Manmad Junction MMR 03:20 03:25 5m - 578.0 2
7. Ahmednagar ANG 05:50 05:55 5m - 730.0 2
8. Daund Junction DD 08:00 08:15 15m - 814.0 2
9. Pune Junction PUNE 09:45 - - 890.0 2

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Tue, Fri, Sun
Train Type:Garib Rath/Yuva
Source:Nagpur Junction
Departure:18:35
Destination:Pune Junction
Arrival:09:45
Coach:3A
Travel time:15h 10m
Distance:890 KM
Total Coaches:18
Total Halts:7
Zone:Central Railway

12114 / Nagpur - Pune GaribRath Express train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction. The train leaves from Nagpur Junction on Tue, Fri, Sun at 18:35 hrs and reaches Pune Junction at 09:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Nagpur Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Pune Junction. It takes 15 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 890 kilometers.

The return train is 12113