12114 / Nagpur - Pune GaribRath Express

The following table shows the schedule of 12114/Nagpur - Pune GaribRath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Nagpur Junction.
Departs @ 18:35 (Nagpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. NGP Nagpur Junction 18:35 - - 0.0 1 CR Nagpur, Maharashtra
2. WR Wardha Junction 19:42 19:45 3m - 79.0 1 CR Wardha, Maharashtra
3. BD Badnera Junction 21:27 21:30 3m - 175.0 1 CR Amravati, Maharashtra
4. AK Akola Junction 22:25 22:30 5m - 253.0 1 CR Akola, Maharashtra
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction 00:30 00:45 15m - 393.0 2 CR Bhusawal, Maharashtra
6. MMR Manmad Junction 03:20 03:25 5m - 578.0 2 CR Nashik, Maharashtra
7. ANG Ahmednagar 05:50 05:55 5m - 730.0 2 CR Ahmednagar, Maharashtra
8. DD Daund Junction 08:00 08:15 15m - 814.0 2 CR Pune, Maharashtra
9. PUNE Pune Junction 09:45 - - 890.0 2 CR Pune, Maharashtra

Coach detail

12114 / Nagpur - Pune GaribRath Express train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction. The train leaves from Nagpur Junction on at 18:35 hrs and reaches Pune Junction at 09:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Nagpur Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Pune Junction. It takes 15 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 890 kilometers.

The return train is 12113