12187 / Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express, Train number 12187 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jabalpur Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Jabalpur Junction JBP 19:30 - - 0.0 1
2. Narsinghpur NU 20:39 20:41 2m - 85.0 1
3. Gadarwara GAR 21:18 21:20 2m - 129.0 1
4. Pipariya PPI 21:45 21:47 2m - 178.0 1
5. Itarsi Junction ET 23:35 23:45 10m - 246.0 1
6. Harda HD 00:35 00:37 2m - 321.0 2
7. Khandwa Junction KNW 02:30 02:35 5m - 429.0 2
8. Bhusaval Junction BSL 04:10 04:20 10m - 553.0 2
9. Jalgaon Junction JL 04:42 04:44 2m - 577.0 2
10. Manmad Junction MMR 06:37 06:40 3m - 737.0 2
11. Nasik Road NK 07:48 07:50 2m - 810.0 2
12. Igatpuri IGP 09:08 09:10 2m - 860.0 2
13. Kalyan Junction KYN 10:57 11:00 3m - 943.0 2
14. Dadar Central DR 11:48 11:50 2m - 988.0 2
15. Mumbai CST CSTM 12:15 - - 997.0 2

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Mon, Wed, Fri
Train Type:Garib Rath/Yuva
Source:Jabalpur Junction
Departure:19:30
Destination:Mumbai CST
Arrival:12:15
Coach:3A
Travel time:16h 45m
Distance:994 KM
Total Coaches:17
Total Halts:13
Zone:West Central Railway

12187 / Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Jabalpur Junction and Mumbai CST. The train leaves from Jabalpur Junction on Mon, Wed, Fri at 19:30 hrs and reaches Mumbai CST at 12:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jabalpur Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Mumbai CST. It takes 16 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 994 kilometers.

The return train is 12188