12187 / Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express
जबलपुर - मुंबई सीएसटी गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jabalpur Junction.
Departs @ 19:30 (Jabalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express (12187) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction 19:30 - 1 0.0 1 WCR
2. NU Narsinghpur 20:33 20:35 2m 2 84.1 1 WCR
3. GAR Gadarwara 21:08 21:10 2m 2 128.5 1 WCR
4. PPI Pipariya 21:53 21:55 2m 2 177.7 1 WCR
5. ET Itarsi Junction 23:35 23:45 10m 5 245.2 1 WCR
6. HD Harda 00:36 00:38 2m 3 320.9 2 WCR
7. KNW Khandwa Junction 02:30 02:35 5m 1 428.5 2 CR
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction 04:10 04:20 10m 1,3 552.0 2 CR
9. JL Jalgaon Junction 04:42 04:44 2m 2 576.2 2 CR
10. MMR Manmad Junction 06:37 06:40 3m 3 736.2 2 CR
11. NK Nasik Road 07:45 07:50 5m 3 809.2 2 CR
12. IGP Igatpuri 09:05 09:10 5m 3 859.8 2 CR
13. KYN Kalyan Junction 10:57 11:00 3m 6 941.3 2 CR
14. DR Dadar Central 11:47 11:50 3m 5 983.8 2 CR
15. CSTM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:15 - 17,18 992.8 2 CR

Coach detail

12187 / Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express (जबलपुर - मुंबई सीएसटी गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Jabalpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Jabalpur Junction on at 19:30 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jabalpur Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 16 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 993 kilometers.

The return train is 12188.