12187 / Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express

The following table shows the schedule of 12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jabalpur Junction.
Departs @ 19:30 (Jabalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Note: No Speed Change
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction 19:30 - 1 0.0 1 WCR Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2. NU Narsinghpur 20:33 20:35 2m 2 84.1 1 WCR Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3. GAR Gadarwara 21:08 21:10 2m 2 128.5 1 WCR Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4. PPI Pipariya 21:53 21:55 2m 2 177.7 1 WCR Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
5. ET Itarsi Junction 23:35 23:45 10m 5 245.2 1 WCR Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6. HD Harda 00:36 00:38 2m 3 320.9 2 WCR Harda, Madhya Pradesh
7. KNW Khandwa Junction 02:30 02:35 5m 1 428.5 2 CR East Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction 04:10 04:20 10m 1,3 552.0 2 CR Bhusawal, Maharashtra
9. JL Jalgaon Junction 04:42 04:44 2m 2 576.2 2 CR Jalgaon, Maharashtra
10. MMR Manmad Junction 06:37 06:40 3m 3 736.2 2 CR Nashik, Maharashtra
11. NK Nasik Road 07:45 07:50 5m 3 809.2 2 CR Nashik, Maharashtra
12. IGP Igatpuri 09:05 09:10 5m 3 859.8 2 CR Nashik, Maharashtra
13. KYN Kalyan Junction 10:57 11:00 3m 6 941.3 2 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
14. DR Dadar Central 11:47 11:50 3m 5 983.8 2 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
15. CSTM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:15 - 17,18 992.8 2 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra

Coach detail

12187 / Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Jabalpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Jabalpur Junction on at 19:30 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jabalpur Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 16 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 993 kilometers.

The return train is 12188