12188 / Mumbai CST - Jabalpur GaribRath Express

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Jabalpur GaribRath Express, Train number 12188 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai CST.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Mumbai CST CSTM 13:30 - - 0.0 1
2. Dadar Central DR 13:43 13:45 2m - 9.0 1
3. Kalyan Junction KYN 14:22 14:25 3m - 54.0 1
4. Igatpuri IGP 16:03 16:05 2m - 137.0 1
5. Nasik Road NK 16:55 17:00 5m - 188.0 1
6. Manmad Junction MMR 17:47 17:50 3m - 261.0 1
7. Jalgaon Junction JL 19:28 19:30 2m - 420.0 1
8. Bhusaval Junction BSL 19:55 20:10 15m - 445.0 1
9. Khandwa Junction KNW 23:15 23:20 5m - 568.0 1
10. Harda HD 00:33 00:35 2m - 676.0 2
11. Itarsi Junction ET 02:00 02:10 10m - 752.0 2
12. Pipariya PPI 03:03 03:05 2m - 819.0 2
13. Gadarwara GAR 03:28 03:30 2m - 868.0 2
14. Narsinghpur NU 04:17 04:19 2m - 913.0 2
15. Jabalpur Junction JBP 06:00 - - 997.0 2

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Tue, Thu, Sat
Train Type:Garib Rath/Yuva
Source:Mumbai CST
Departure:13:30
Destination:Jabalpur Junction
Arrival:06:00
Coach:3A
Travel time:16h 30m
Distance:995 KM
Total Coaches:17
Total Halts:14
Zone:West Central Railway

12188 / Mumbai CST - Jabalpur GaribRath Express train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Mumbai CST and Jabalpur Junction. The train leaves from Mumbai CST on Tue, Thu, Sat at 13:30 hrs and reaches Jabalpur Junction at 06:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai CST, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Jabalpur Junction. It takes 16 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 995 kilometers.

The return train is 12187