12188 / Mumbai CST - Jabalpur GaribRath Express

The following table shows the schedule of 12188/Mumbai CST - Jabalpur GaribRath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.
Departs @ 13:30 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Jabalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Note: No Speed Change
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. CSTM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:30 - 17,18 0.0 1 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
2. DR Dadar Central 13:42 13:45 3m 4 9.0 1 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 14:22 14:25 3m 4 51.5 1 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
4. IGP Igatpuri 16:00 16:05 5m 2 133.1 1 CR Nashik, Maharashtra
5. NK Nasik Road 16:55 17:00 5m 2 183.6 1 CR Nashik, Maharashtra
6. MMR Manmad Junction 17:47 17:50 3m 2 256.7 1 CR Nashik, Maharashtra
7. JL Jalgaon Junction 19:28 19:30 2m 3 416.7 1 CR Jalgaon, Maharashtra
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction 20:00 20:10 10m 3 440.8 1 CR Bhusawal, Maharashtra
9. KNW Khandwa Junction 23:15 23:20 5m 2 564.4 1 CR East Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
10. HD Harda 00:32 00:34 2m 2 671.9 2 WCR Harda, Madhya Pradesh
11. ET Itarsi Junction 02:00 02:10 10m 4,5 747.6 2 WCR Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12. PPI Pipariya 03:03 03:05 2m 1 815.1 2 WCR Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13. GAR Gadarwara 03:28 03:30 2m 1 864.3 2 WCR Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
14. NU Narsinghpur 04:08 04:10 2m 1 908.7 2 WCR Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
15. JBP Jabalpur Junction 06:00 - 2 992.8 2 WCR Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh

Coach detail

12188 / Mumbai CST - Jabalpur GaribRath Express train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Jabalpur Junction. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 13:30 hrs and reaches Jabalpur Junction at 06:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Jabalpur Junction. It takes 16 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 993 kilometers.

The return train is 12187