12211 / Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express
मुजफ्फरपुर - आनंद विहार गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12211/Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Muzaffarpur Junction.
Departs @ 15:15 (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express (12211) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 15:15 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. CAA Chakia 15:54 15:56 2m - 48.1 1 ECR
3. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 16:21 16:24 3m 1 80.2 1 ECR
4. SGL Sagauli 16:48 16:50 2m 1 100.8 1 ECR
5. BTH Bettiah 17:07 17:09 2m 1 123.5 1 ECR
6. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 18:01 18:06 5m 1 160.2 1 ECR
7. BUG Bagaha 18:44 18:47 3m 1 201.4 1 ECR
8. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 22:25 22:40 15m 4 309.8 1 NER
9. BST Basti 23:47 23:50 3m 1 373.3 1 NER
10. GD Gonda Junction 01:05 01:15 10m 1 461.7 2 NER
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 04:30 04:40 10m 4 579.2 2 NR
12. SPN Shahjahanpur 07:12 07:14 2m 2 743.9 2 NR
13. BE Bareilly Junction 08:12 08:14 2m 2 814.5 2 NR
14. MB Moradabad Junction 09:45 09:53 8m - 904.9 2 NR
15. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 12:35 - 3 1058.3 2 NR
Last Updated: 12-Sep-18 13:47 IST
12211 / Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express (मुजफ्फरपुर - आनंद विहार गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The train leaves from Muzaffarpur Junction on at 15:15 hrs and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 12:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Muzaffarpur Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal. It takes 21 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1058 kilometers.

The return train is 12212.
Loading...