12212 / Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express
आनंद विहार - मुजफ्फरपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12212/Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Anand Vihar Terminal.
Departs @ 20:40 (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express (12212) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 20:40 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. MB Moradabad Junction 23:37 23:45 8m 3 153.4 1 NR
3. BE Bareilly Junction 01:18 01:20 2m 1 243.8 2 NR
4. SPN Shahjahanpur 02:27 02:29 2m 2 314.4 2 NR
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 05:15 05:35 20m 6 479.0 2 NR
6. GD Gonda Junction 08:05 08:10 5m 2 596.6 2 NER
7. BST Basti 09:27 09:30 3m 3 685.0 2 NER
8. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 10:55 11:10 15m 5 748.4 2 NER
9. BUG Bagaha 14:09 14:11 2m 1 856.9 2 ECR
10. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 14:52 14:57 5m 1 898.1 2 ECR
11. BTH Bettiah 15:28 15:30 2m 1 934.8 2 ECR
12. SGL Sagauli 16:03 16:05 2m 1 957.5 2 ECR
13. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 16:21 16:24 3m 2 978.1 2 ECR
14. CAA Chakia 16:50 16:52 2m - 1010.2 2 ECR
15. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 18:10 - 4 1058.3 2 ECR
Last Updated: 12-Sep-18 13:48 IST
12212 / Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express (आनंद विहार - मुजफ्फरपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Muzaffarpur Junction. The train leaves from Anand Vihar Terminal on at 20:40 hrs and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 18:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Anand Vihar Terminal, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Muzaffarpur Junction. It takes 21 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1058 kilometers.

The return train is 12211.
Loading...