12351 / Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
हावड़ा - राजेंद्र नगर पटना एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12351/Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 20:35 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night (Rajendra Nagar Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express (12351) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 20:35 - 9 0.0 1 ER
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 21:43 21:48 5m 1 93.2 1 ER
3. DGR Durgapur 22:38 22:40 2m 3 156.9 1 ER
4. RNG Raniganj 22:58 22:59 1m 2 180.8 1 ER
5. ASN Asansol Junction 23:17 23:22 5m 4 199.1 1 ER
6. CRJ Chittaranjan 23:48 23:50 2m 3 224.3 1 ER
7. MDP Madhupur Junction 00:44 00:49 5m 2 280.7 2 ER
8. JSME Jasidih Junction 01:14 01:19 5m 2 309.7 2 ER
9. JAJ Jhajha 02:25 02:30 5m 2 353.7 2 ECR
10. JMU Jamui 02:47 02:49 2m 1 379.8 2 ECR
11. MNP Mananpur 03:00 03:02 2m 1 393.7 2 ECR
12. BSQP Bansipur 03:09 03:11 2m 1 400.1 2 ECR
13. KIUL Kiul Junction 03:22 03:24 2m 2,3 407.2 2 ECR
14. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 03:28 03:30 2m 2 408.5 2 ECR
15. BRYA Barhiya 03:45 03:47 2m 1 423.6 2 ECR
16. HTZ Hathidah Junction 03:57 03:59 2m 2 433.2 2 ECR
17. MKA Mokama Junction 04:09 04:11 2m 3 441.3 2 ECR
18. BARH Barh 04:28 04:30 2m - 467.1 2 ECR
19. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 04:45 04:47 2m 2 485.2 2 ECR
20. KOO Khusropur 04:57 04:59 2m 2 500.0 2 ECR
21. FUT Fatuha Junction 05:07 05:09 2m - 508.4 2 ECR
22. PNC Patna Saheb 05:25 05:27 2m 2 520.4 2 ECR
23. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 06:15 - 2 527.7 2 ECR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 17:54 IST
12351 / Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express (हावड़ा - राजेंद्र नगर पटना एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 20:35 hrs and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 06:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It takes 9 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 528 kilometers.

The return train is 12352.
Loading...