12352 / Rajendra Nagar Patna - Howrah Express
राजेंद्र नगर पटना - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12352/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Howrah Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rajendra Nagar Terminal
.
Departs @ 21:00 (Rajendra Nagar Terminal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Rajendra Nagar Patna - Howrah Express (12352) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 21:00 - 2 0.0 1 ECR
2. PNC Patna Saheb 21:15 21:17 2m 1 7.3 1 ECR
3. FUT Fatuha Junction 21:26 21:28 2m - 19.2 1 ECR
4. KOO Khusropur 21:37 21:39 2m - 27.7 1 ECR
5. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 21:54 21:56 2m 1 42.5 1 ECR
6. BARH Barh 22:08 22:10 2m - 60.6 1 ECR
7. MKA Mokama Junction 22:32 22:34 2m 1 86.3 1 ECR
8. HTZ Hathidah Junction 22:40 22:42 2m 1 94.4 1 ECR
9. BRYA Barhiya 22:53 22:55 2m 1 104.1 1 ECR
10. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 23:10 23:12 2m 1 119.2 1 ECR
11. KIUL Kiul Junction 23:21 23:23 2m 4 120.5 1 ECR
12. BSQP Bansipur 23:31 23:33 2m 2 127.6 1 ECR
13. MNP Mananpur 23:41 23:43 2m 1 134.0 1 ECR
14. JMU Jamui 23:55 23:57 2m 2 147.9 1 ECR
15. JAJ Jhajha 01:03 01:08 5m 2 174.0 2 ECR
16. JSME Jasidih Junction 01:40 01:42 2m 1 218.0 2 ER
17. MDP Madhupur Junction 02:07 02:12 5m - 247.0 2 ER
18. CRJ Chittaranjan 02:50 02:51 1m 2 303.4 2 ER
19. ASN Asansol Junction 03:28 03:33 5m 5 328.5 2 ER
20. RNG Raniganj 03:50 03:51 1m 4 346.9 2 ER
21. DGR Durgapur 04:11 04:13 2m 4 370.8 2 ER
22. BWN Barddhaman Junction 05:10 05:14 4m 5 434.5 2 ER
23. HWH Howrah Junction 06:40 - 8,9,14 529.0 2 ER
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 17:55 IST
12352 / Rajendra Nagar Patna - Howrah Express (राजेंद्र नगर पटना - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Rajendra Nagar Terminal on at 21:00 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 06:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rajendra Nagar Terminal, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 9 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 529 kilometers.

The return train is 12351.
Loading...