12367 / Vikramshila Express
विक्रमशिला एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12367/Vikramshila Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhagalpur Junction
.
Departs @ 11:15 (Bhagalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Vikramshila Express (12367) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 11:15 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. SGG Sultanganj 11:35 11:36 1m 2 24.2 1 ER
3. BUP Bariarpur 12:00 12:01 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
4. JMP Jamalpur Junction 12:25 12:35 10m 1,3 53.1 1 ER
5. DRH Dharhara 12:48 12:49 1m 1 65.0 1 ER
6. AHA Abhaipur 13:02 13:03 1m 2 75.1 1 ER
7. KJH Kajra 13:14 13:15 1m 1 82.2 1 ER
8. KIUL Kiul Junction 13:57 14:07 10m 2 98.2 1 ECR
9. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 14:12 14:14 2m 2 99.5 1 ECR
10. BRYA Barhiya 14:29 14:31 2m 3 114.6 1 ECR
11. HTZ Hathidah Junction 14:41 14:43 2m 2 124.2 1 ECR
12. MKA Mokama Junction 14:54 14:56 2m 3 132.3 1 ECR
13. BARH Barh 15:13 15:15 2m 3 158.1 1 ECR
14. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 15:38 15:40 2m 2 176.2 1 ECR
15. KOO Khusropur 15:51 15:53 2m 2 191.0 1 ECR
16. FUT Fatuha Junction 16:02 16:04 2m 3 199.4 1 ECR
17. PNC Patna Saheb 16:18 16:20 2m 2 211.4 1 ECR
18. PNBE Patna Junction 16:50 17:00 10m 4,5 221.3 1 ECR
19. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:31 20:46 15m 7,4 432.6 1 ECR
20. CNB Kanpur Central 01:47 01:55 8m 1 779.7 2 NCR
21. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 08:10 - 1,2,3 1207.6 2 NR
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:39 IST
12367 / Vikramshila Express (विक्रमशिला एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The train leaves from Bhagalpur Junction on at 11:15 hrs and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhagalpur Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal. It takes 20 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1208 kilometers.

The return train is 12368.
Loading...