12368 / Vikramshila Express
विक्रमशिला एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12368/Vikramshila Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Anand Vihar Terminal
.
Departs @ 14:40 (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night (Bhagalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Vikramshila Express (12368) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 14:40 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. CNB Kanpur Central 20:25 20:35 10m 6,7 427.9 1 NCR
3. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 03:00 03:10 10m 2,3 775.0 2 ECR
4. PNBE Patna Junction 06:20 06:30 10m 1,2,3 986.3 2 ECR
5. PNC Patna Saheb 06:48 06:50 2m 1 996.2 2 ECR
6. FUT Fatuha Junction 07:00 07:02 2m 1 1008.2 2 ECR
7. KOO Khusropur 07:11 07:13 2m 1 1016.6 2 ECR
8. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 07:28 07:30 2m 1 1031.4 2 ECR
9. BARH Barh 07:42 07:44 2m 1 1049.5 2 ECR
10. MKA Mokama Junction 08:12 08:14 2m 1 1075.3 2 ECR
11. HTZ Hathidah Junction 08:20 08:22 2m 1 1083.4 2 ECR
12. BRYA Barhiya 08:34 08:36 2m 1 1093.0 2 ECR
13. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 09:08 09:10 2m 1 1108.1 2 ECR
14. KIUL Kiul Junction 09:50 09:55 5m 5 1109.4 2 ECR
15. KJH Kajra 10:13 10:14 1m 2 1125.4 2 ER
16. AHA Abhaipur 10:26 10:27 1m 1 1132.5 2 ER
17. DRH Dharhara 10:41 10:42 1m 2 1142.6 2 ER
18. JMP Jamalpur Junction 11:04 11:14 10m 1,3 1154.5 2 ER
19. BUP Bariarpur 11:26 11:27 1m 2 1165.7 2 ER
20. SGG Sultanganj 11:48 11:49 1m 1 1183.4 2 ER
21. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 12:25 - 4 1207.6 2 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:39 IST
12368 / Vikramshila Express (विक्रमशिला एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur Junction. The train leaves from Anand Vihar Terminal on at 14:40 hrs and reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 12:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Anand Vihar Terminal, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Bhagalpur Junction. It takes 21 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1208 kilometers.

The return train is 12367.
Loading...