12629 / Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (via Hubli)
कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Yesvantpur Junction
.
Departs @ 13:55 (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS

Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (12629) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 13:55 - 6 0.0 1 SWR
2. TK Tumakuru 14:53 14:55 2m 1 63.8 1 SWR
3. ASK Arsikere Junction 16:18 16:20 2m - 160.1 1 SWR
4. DVG Davangere 18:38 18:40 2m 1 320.2 1 SWR
5. HVR Haveri 19:58 20:00 2m - 388.9 1 SWR
6. UBL Hubballi Junction 21:40 21:50 10m 4 464.1 1 SWR
7. DWR Dharwad 22:16 22:18 2m - 484.5 1 SWR
8. BGM Belagavi 00:30 00:32 2m 1 606.1 2 SWR
9. MRJ Miraj Junction 03:15 03:20 5m 1 743.5 2 CR
10. PUNE Pune Junction 08:45 09:00 15m 3 1022.8 2 CR
11. DD Daund Junction 10:15 10:40 25m 2,6 1098.2 2 CR
12. MMR Manmad Junction 15:20 15:25 5m 1 1336.1 2 CR
13. BSL Bhusaval Junction 17:55 18:00 5m 3 1520.2 2 CR
14. BPL Bhopal Junction 00:25 00:35 10m 2 1919.0 3 WCR
15. JHS Jhansi Junction 05:50 06:00 10m 5 2210.8 3 NCR
16. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:00 - 6 2614.2 3 NR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 14:52 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
PUNE/Pune Junction
DD/Daund Junction

12629 / Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The train leaves from Yesvantpur Junction on at 13:55 hrs and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 13:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Yesvantpur Junction, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin. It takes 47 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2614 kilometers.

The return train is 12630.
Loading...