12630 / Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (via Hubli)
कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hazrat Nizamuddin
.
Departs @ 08:45 (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (12630) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:45 - 5 0.0 1 NR
2. JHS Jhansi Junction 14:55 15:05 10m 2 403.4 1 NCR
3. BPL Bhopal Junction 19:25 19:35 10m 1 695.2 1 WCR
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction 01:35 01:40 5m 1,2 1094.0 2 CR
5. MMR Manmad Junction 04:10 04:15 5m 5 1278.2 2 CR
6. DD Daund Junction 09:15 09:35 20m 2 1516.0 2 CR
7. PUNE Pune Junction 11:05 11:20 15m 1 1591.5 2 CR
8. MRJ Miraj Junction 16:35 16:40 5m 3 1870.8 2 CR
9. BGM Belagavi 18:47 18:50 3m 1 2008.1 2 SWR
10. DWR Dharwad 21:18 21:20 2m 2 2129.7 2 SWR
11. UBL Hubballi Junction 22:15 22:20 5m 3 2150.1 2 SWR
12. HVR Haveri 23:19 23:20 1m - 2225.3 2 SWR
13. DVG Davangere 00:28 00:30 2m 1 2294.0 3 SWR
14. ASK Arsikere Junction 03:08 03:10 2m 1 2454.1 3 SWR
15. TK Tumakuru 04:38 04:40 2m 1 2550.4 3 SWR
16. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 06:20 - 3 2614.2 3 SWR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 14:53 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
DD/Daund Junction
PUNE/Pune Junction

12630 / Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction. The train leaves from Hazrat Nizamuddin on at 08:45 hrs and reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 06:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Yesvantpur Junction. It takes 45 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2614 kilometers.

The return train is 12629.
Loading...