12870 / Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express
हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 14:35 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:25 +1 night (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (12870) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 14:35 - 19,20 0.0 1 ER
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 16:15 16:20 5m 3 115.0 1 SER
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction 18:10 18:15 5m 3 248.6 1 SER
4. CKP Chakradharpur 19:05 19:12 7m 1 310.7 1 SER
5. ROU Rourkela Junction 20:35 20:50 15m 3 411.7 1 SER
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 22:23 22:25 2m 3 512.8 1 SER
7. BSP Bilaspur Junction 01:15 01:30 15m 5 716.8 2 SECR
8. R Raipur Junction 03:00 03:10 10m 1 827.7 2 SECR
9. DURG Durg Junction 04:05 04:10 5m 1 864.7 2 SECR
10. G Gondia Junction 05:57 06:02 5m 3 999.6 2 SECR
11. NGP Nagpur Junction 08:20 08:25 5m 3 1129.2 2 CR
12. BD Badnera Junction 11:20 11:23 3m 1 1303.2 2 CR
13. AK Akola Junction 12:19 12:24 5m 1 1382.2 2 CR
14. BSL Bhusaval Junction 14:20 14:25 5m 3 1521.7 2 CR
15. NK Nasik Road 17:25 17:30 5m 4 1778.8 2 CR
16. IGP Igatpuri 20:20 20:25 5m 4 1829.4 2 CR
17. KYN Kalyan Junction 22:02 22:05 3m 5 1911.0 2 CR
18. DR Dadar Central 22:47 22:50 3m 6 1953.4 2 CR
19. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:25 - 16 1962.4 2 CR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 12:21 IST
12870 / Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 14:35 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 32 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1962 kilometers.

The return train is 12869.
Loading...