12939 / Pune - Jaipur SF Express
पुणे - जयपुर सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction
.
Departs @ 15:30 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Pune - Jaipur SF Express (12939) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 15:30 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. KYN Kalyan Junction 18:20 18:23 3m 7 138.0 1 CR
3. BSR Vasai Road 19:50 19:55 5m 6 179.7 1 WR
4. ST Surat 22:55 23:00 5m 1 395.9 1 WR
5. BRC Vadodara Junction 00:50 01:00 10m 2 525.6 2 WR
6. RTM Ratlam Junction 05:00 05:05 5m 5 786.2 2 WR
7. SVA Suwasra 07:19 07:20 1m 2 905.6 2 WCR
8. BWM Bhawani Mandi 07:51 07:52 1m 2 952.5 2 WCR
9. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 08:13 08:15 2m 2 980.7 2 WCR
10. KOTA Kota Junction 09:10 09:20 10m 1 1052.9 2 WCR
11. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 11:20 11:30 10m 3 1160.8 2 WCR
12. BNLW Banasthali Niwai 12:24 12:26 2m 1 1226.6 2 NWR
13. DPA Durgapura 13:05 13:07 2m 1 1285.2 2 NWR
14. JP Jaipur Junction 13:40 - 4 1292.6 2 NWR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:35 IST
12939 / Pune - Jaipur SF Express (पुणे - जयपुर सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction. The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 15:30 hrs and reaches Jaipur Junction at 13:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Jaipur Junction. It takes 22 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1293 kilometers.

The return train is 12940.
Loading...