DPA / Durgapura
दुर्गापुरा

Durgapura (दुर्गापुरा), station code DPA, is a railway station in Jaipur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jaipur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Durgapura.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Durgapura have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Durgapura (DPA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19814 Hisar - Kota Express Exp WCR 00:38 00:41 3m -
SMTWTFS
19808 Hisar - Kota Express Exp WCR 00:38 00:41 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09808 Hisar - Kota COVID - 19 S... Spec WCR 00:38 00:41 3m -
SMTWTFS
09814 Hisar - Kota COVID - 19 S... Spec WCR 00:39 00:44 5m -
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 02:11 02:14 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 02:45 02:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02396 Ziyarat Express Festival ... Spec ECR 02:53 02:56 3m -
SMTWTFS
19807 Kota - Hisar Express Exp WCR 04:05 04:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19813 Kota - Hisar Express Exp WCR 04:05 04:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
09807 Kota - Hisar COVID - 19 S... Spec WCR 04:05 04:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
09813 Kota - Hisar COVID - 19 S... Spec WCR 04:08 04:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
02093 Puri - Jodhpur SF Special... Spec ECoR 05:27 05:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 05:41 05:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02975 Mysuru - Jaipur Express C... Spec NWR 05:42 05:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 05:42 05:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 05:42 05:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 05:42 05:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 05:42 05:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22982 Sriganganagar - Kota SF E... SF WCR 05:42 05:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF... Spec WCR 05:45 05:48 3m -
SMTWTFS
02998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... Spec WCR 05:45 05:48 3m -
SMTWTFS
22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... SF NWR 05:47 05:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
09741 Jaipur - Bayana Special... Spec NWR 06:28 06:31 3m -
SMTWTFS
59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Pass... Pass WCR 06:47 06:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09773 Indore - Jaipur Superfast... Spec NWR 07:14 07:17 3m -
SMTWTFS
18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Expres... Exp SECR 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SECR 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12973 Indore-Jaipur SF Express... SF NWR 07:55 07:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspu... Spec SECR 07:59 08:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Specia... Spec SECR 07:59 08:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 08:27 08:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06053 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Sp... Spec SR 08:42 08:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Spec SR 08:42 08:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
04814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Covid-19... Spec NWR 08:44 08:47 3m -
SMTWTFS
02979 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur ... Spec NWR 09:13 09:16 3m -
SMTWTFS
09233 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur ... Spec WR 09:13 09:16 3m -
SMTWTFS
12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express... SF NWR 09:22 09:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02459 Ranthambhore SF Special... Spec NWR 10:12 10:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
12979 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 10:15 10:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 10:16 10:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 10:17 10:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 10:29 10:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12181 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 11:13 11:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12466 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 11:14 11:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02281 Dayodaya Express Covid - ... Spec WCR 11:47 11:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur G... SF WR 12:19 12:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur (... Spec WR 12:20 12:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
02940 Jaipur - Pune SF Festival... Spec NWR 12:28 12:31 3m -
SMTWTFS
12395 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 12:34 12:37 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02395 Ziyarat Express Festival ... Spec ECR 12:38 12:41 3m -
SMTWTFS
22934 Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T... SF WR 12:57 13:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express... SF NWR 13:05 13:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09234 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... Spec WR 13:08 13:11 3m -
SMTWTFS
02939 Pune - Jaipur SF Festival... Spec NWR 14:03 14:06 3m -
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 14:05 14:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... SF WR 14:07 14:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... Spec WR 14:10 14:13 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 14:47 14:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 14:47 14:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express... Exp NWR 14:48 14:51 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 14:49 14:52 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12465 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 16:14 16:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02460 Ranthambhore SF Special... Spec NWR 16:15 16:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 17:00 17:53 53m 1
SMTWTFS
12182 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 17:42 17:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02282 Dayodaya Express Covid - ... Spec WCR 17:43 17:46 3m -
SMTWTFS
04813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Covid-19... Spec NWR 17:54 17:57 3m -
SMTWTFS
59806 Bayana - Jaipur Fast Pass... Pass WCR 19:10 19:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09742 Bayana - Jaipur Special... Spec NWR 19:22 19:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 19:42 19:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 19:42 19:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 19:42 19:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 19:42 19:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02976 Jaipur - Mysuru Express C... Spec NWR 19:42 19:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
02094 Jodhpur - Puri SF Special... Spec ECoR 19:43 19:46 3m -
SMTWTFS
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 20:32 20:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 20:32 20:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... Spec NWR 20:33 20:36 3m -
SMTWTFS
08243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Spec SECR 20:37 20:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
08245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Specia... Spec SECR 20:37 20:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 21:12 21:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12974 Jaipur Indore SF Express... SF NWR 21:12 21:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22981 Kota - Sriganganagar SF E... SF WCR 21:13 21:16 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
09774 Jaipur - Indore Superfast... Spec NWR 21:13 21:16 3m -
SMTWTFS
02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gang... Spec WCR 21:13 21:16 3m -
SMTWTFS
02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF... Spec WCR 21:13 21:16 3m -
SMTWTFS
22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gan... SF NWR 21:13 21:16 3m -
SMTWTFS
18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 21:47 21:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 21:47 21:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Spec SR 21:48 21:51 3m -
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 21:50 21:53 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06054 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Sp... Spec SR 21:51 21:54 3m -
SMTWTFS
18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp SECR 22:04 22:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Expres... Exp SECR 22:06 22:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express... Exp NWR 23:37 23:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Durgapura by train, get complete information about DPA / Durgapura station, nearest airport to Durgapura. Complete list of trains to and from Durgapura

Loading...
Durgapura