NSD / Nasirabad
नसीराबाद

Nasirabad (नसीराबाद), station code NSD, is a railway station in Ajmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ajmer Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nasirabad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nasirabad have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nasirabad (NSD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 01:10 01:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20473 Chetak Express SF NWR 02:35 02:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 02:40 02:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur ... Exp NWR 03:20 03:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
09651 Udaipur City - Patna Spec... Exp NWR 03:30 03:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12982 Asarva - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 04:16 04:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 05:15 05:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 05:15 05:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 05:56 05:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09654 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... Exp NWR 06:46 06:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
09652 Patna - Udaipur City Spec... Exp NWR 07:00 07:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22175 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF... SF CR 07:16 07:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59603 Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipu... Pass NWR 08:02 08:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09721 Jaipur - Udaipur City SF ... SF NWR 08:40 08:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... SF NWR 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
19610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ud... Exp NWR 09:19 09:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Int... SF NWR 10:30 10:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NWR 11:05 11:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 12:58 13:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 13:45 13:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City Inte... SF NWR 16:35 16:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09620 Kolkata - Udaipur City Sp... Exp NWR 16:35 16:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
59604 Udaipur City - Madar Jn (... Pass NWR 16:59 17:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09653 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... SF NWR 18:22 18:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 18:40 18:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari... Exp NWR 18:43 18:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09619 Udaipur City - Kolkata Sp... Exp NWR 19:12 19:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
09722 Udaipur City - Jaipur SF ... SF NWR 19:15 19:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09658 Daund - Ajmer Special Far... Exp NWR 19:40 19:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22176 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly SF... SF CR 20:10 20:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09657 Ajmer - Daund Special Far... Exp NWR 20:20 20:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
20474 Chetak Express SF NWR 21:34 21:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 21:45 21:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 22:05 22:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12981 Jaipur - Asarva SF Expres... SF NWR 23:15 23:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nasirabad by train, get complete information about NSD / Nasirabad station, nearest airport to Nasirabad. Complete list of trains to and from Nasirabad

Loading...
Nasirabad