13331 / Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express
धनबाद - पटना इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13331/Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dhanbad Junction
.
Departs @ 08:10 (Dhanbad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:30 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express (13331) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction 08:10 - 4 0.0 1 ECR
2. BRR Barakar 08:53 08:54 1m - 41.2 1 ER
3. CRJ Chittaranjan 09:41 09:43 2m 3 63.4 1 ER
4. JMT Jamtara 09:57 09:58 1m 1 77.9 1 ER
5. VDS Vidyasagar 10:15 10:16 1m 1 95.6 1 ER
6. MDP Madhupur Junction 10:39 10:44 5m 2 119.8 1 ER
7. JSME Jasidih Junction 11:27 11:32 5m 2 148.8 1 ER
8. STL Simultala 11:56 11:57 1m - 174.2 1 ER
9. JAJ Jhajha 12:30 12:40 10m 3 192.8 1 ECR
10. GHR Gidhaur 12:49 12:51 2m 1 204.3 1 ECR
11. JMU Jamui 13:05 13:07 2m 1 218.9 1 ECR
12. MNP Mananpur 13:20 13:22 2m 1 232.9 1 ECR
13. KIUL Kiul Junction 13:38 13:40 2m 1,2 246.3 1 ECR
14. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 13:45 13:47 2m 2 247.6 1 ECR
15. BRYA Barhiya 14:04 14:06 2m - 262.7 1 ECR
16. HTZ Hathidah Junction 14:14 14:16 2m 2 272.4 1 ECR
17. MKA Mokama Junction 14:42 14:44 2m 3 280.5 1 ECR
18. BARH Barh 15:00 15:02 2m 3 306.2 1 ECR
19. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 15:17 15:19 2m 2 324.3 1 ECR
20. KOO Khusropur 15:29 15:31 2m - 339.1 1 ECR
21. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 16:57 16:59 2m 3 366.8 1 ECR
22. PNBE Patna Junction 18:30 - 9 369.4 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 09:37 IST
13331 / Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express (धनबाद - पटना इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Dhanbad Junction on at 08:10 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 18:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dhanbad Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 10 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 369 kilometers.

The return train is 13332.
Loading...