13332 / Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express
पटना - धनबाद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13332/Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction.
Departs @ 08:15 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:35 (Dhanbad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express (13332) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 08:15 - 10 0.0 1 ECR
2. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 08:27 08:29 2m 4 2.6 1 ECR
3. KOO Khusropur 08:51 08:53 2m 1 30.2 1 ECR
4. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 09:08 09:10 2m 1 45.1 1 ECR
5. BARH Barh 09:22 09:24 2m 1 63.2 1 ECR
6. MKA Mokama Junction 09:46 09:48 2m 1 88.9 1 ECR
7. HTZ Hathidah Junction 09:55 09:57 2m 1 97.0 1 ECR
8. BRYA Barhiya 10:07 10:09 2m 1 106.7 1 ECR
9. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 10:26 10:28 2m 1 121.8 1 ECR
10. KIUL Kiul Junction 10:55 10:57 2m 4 123.1 1 ECR
11. MNP Mananpur 11:09 11:11 2m - 136.5 1 ECR
12. JMU Jamui 11:25 11:27 2m 2 150.6 1 ECR
13. GHR Gidhaur 11:43 11:45 2m 2 165.1 1 ECR
14. JAJ Jhajha 12:45 12:50 5m 2 176.3 1 ECR
15. JSME Jasidih Junction 13:22 13:27 5m 1 220.6 1 ER
16. MDP Madhupur Junction 13:52 13:57 5m 3 249.6 1 ER
17. VDS Vidyasagar 14:16 14:17 1m - 273.8 1 ER
18. JMT Jamtara 14:35 14:36 1m 2 291.6 1 ER
19. CRJ Chittaranjan 14:53 14:54 1m 2 306.0 1 ER
20. BRR Barakar 15:38 15:39 1m - 328.3 1 ER
21. DHN Dhanbad Junction 16:35 - 4 369.4 1 ECR
Last Updated: 24-Aug-18 13:35 IST
13332 / Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express (पटना - धनबाद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 08:15 hrs and reaches Dhanbad Junction at 16:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Dhanbad Junction. It takes 8 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 369 kilometers.

The return train is 13331.
Loading...