JWP / Jwalapur
ज्वालापुर

Jwalapur (ज्वालापुर), station code JWP, is a railway station in Haridwar district of the Indian state of Uttarakhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jwalapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jwalapur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jwalapur (JWP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54471 Old Delhi - Rishikesh Pas... Pass NR 02:40 02:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 03:22 03:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54476 Haridwar Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 04:32 04:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Lahor... Exp NR 07:07 07:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Exp WR 07:59 08:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Pas... Pass NR 08:17 08:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54342 Dehradun Saharanpur Passe... Pass NR 09:32 09:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 13:01 13:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 13:04 13:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 13:37 13:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04359 Chandausi - Rishikesh Int... Exp NR 13:55 13:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
04360 Rishikesh - Chandausi Int... Exp NR 14:00 14:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
54341 Saharanpur Dehradun Passe... Pass NR 17:02 17:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 20:47 20:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54475 Old Delhi - Haridwar Pass... Pass NR 21:21 21:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Lahor... Exp NR 21:37 21:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 22:27 22:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jwalapur by train, get complete information about JWP / Jwalapur station, nearest airport to Jwalapur. Complete list of trains to and from Jwalapur

Loading...
Jwalapur