14203 / Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express
वाराणसी - लखनऊ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14203/Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Varanasi Junction.
Departs @ 16:20 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:50 (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS

Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express (14203) Schedule

Last Updated: 15-Sep-18 16:09 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 16:20 - 7 0.0 1 NR
2. BOY Bhadohi 16:58 17:00 2m 2 44.4 1 NR
3. SAW Suriawan 17:15 17:17 2m 1 59.8 1 NR
4. JNH Janghai Junction 17:35 17:37 2m 1 74.9 1 NR
5. BSE Badshahpur 17:52 17:53 1m 2 91.7 1 NR
6. DND Dandupur 18:10 18:11 1m 1 114.0 1 NR
7. PBH Partapgarh Junction 18:29 18:31 2m 1 128.1 1 NR
8. AME Amethi 19:00 19:02 2m 1 163.1 1 NR
9. GNG Gauriganj 19:15 19:17 2m 1 176.5 1 NR
10. KCJ Kasimpur 19:32 19:33 1m 1 192.0 1 NR
11. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 20:00 20:02 2m 3 223.2 1 NR
12. HCP Harchandpur 20:19 20:21 2m 1 237.9 1 NR
13. BCN Bachhrawan 20:41 20:43 2m 1 253.8 1 NR
14. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 22:50 - 9 301.1 1 NR
14203 / Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express (वाराणसी - लखनऊ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh. The train leaves from Varanasi Junction on at 16:20 hrs and reaches Lucknow Charbagh at 22:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Varanasi Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Lucknow Charbagh. It takes 6 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 301 kilometers.

The return train is 14204.