SAW / Suriawan
सुरियावां

Suriawan (सुरियावां), station code SAW, is a railway station in Sant Ravidas Nagar district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Suriawan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Suriawan have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Suriawan (SAW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15128 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54292 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Pas... Pass NR 06:34 06:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 07:20 07:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU NER 07:38 07:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
05437 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU SCR 07:38 07:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 09:08 09:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14265 Banaras - Dehradun Janta ... Exp NR 09:30 09:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 10:32 10:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi InterC... Exp NR 10:54 10:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 12:55 12:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Banaras Janta ... Exp NR 13:34 13:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
15127 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 14:47 14:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 16:44 16:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 18:08 18:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 18:21 18:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54291 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Pas... Pass NR 18:34 18:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterC... Exp NR 18:40 18:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU NER 19:34 19:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
05438 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU SCR 19:37 19:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Suriawan by train, get complete information about SAW / Suriawan station, nearest airport to Suriawan. Complete list of trains to and from Suriawan

Loading...
Suriawan