SAW / Suriawan
सुरियावां

Suriawan (सुरियावां), station code SAW, is a railway station in Sant Ravidas Nagar district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Suriawan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Suriawan have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Suriawan (SAW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 02:26 02:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54292 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Pas... Pass NR 06:34 06:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 07:20 07:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU NER 07:38 07:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
21107 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 08:54 08:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 08:54 08:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01107 Bundelkhand Express Covid... Spec NCR 08:58 08:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 09:42 09:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 10:33 10:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 10:33 10:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
05017 Kashi Express Festival Sp... Spec NER 10:33 10:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi InterC... Exp NR 11:53 11:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 12:32 12:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 12:32 12:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
05018 Kashi Express Festival Sp... Spec NER 12:32 12:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 13:33 13:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 14:48 14:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01072 Kamayani Express Covid-19... Spec CR 16:48 16:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterC... Exp NR 17:07 17:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 17:29 17:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 17:59 18:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
21108 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 17:59 18:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
01108 Bundelkhand Express Covid... Spec NCR 17:59 18:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 18:21 18:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54291 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Pas... Pass NR 18:34 18:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU NER 19:34 19:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Suriawan by train, get complete information about SAW / Suriawan station, nearest airport to Suriawan. Complete list of trains to and from Suriawan

Loading...
Suriawan