14204 / Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express
लखनऊ - वाराणसी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14204/Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lucknow Charbagh.
Departs @ 07:00 (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express (14204) Schedule

Last Updated: 15-Sep-18 16:10 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 07:00 - 9 0.0 1 NR
2. BCN Bachhrawan 07:58 07:59 1m 1 47.3 1 NR
3. HCP Harchandpur 08:12 08:13 1m 1 63.2 1 NR
4. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 08:30 08:35 5m 3 77.9 1 NR
5. KCJ Kasimpur 09:03 09:04 1m 1 109.1 1 NR
6. GNG Gauriganj 09:15 09:17 2m 1 124.6 1 NR
7. AME Amethi 09:29 09:31 2m 1 138.0 1 NR
8. PBH Partapgarh Junction 10:30 10:32 2m 3 173.0 1 NR
9. DND Dandupur 10:46 10:47 1m 1 187.1 1 NR
10. BSE Badshahpur 11:19 11:20 1m 1 209.4 1 NR
11. JNH Janghai Junction 11:34 11:36 2m 2 226.1 1 NR
12. SAW Suriawan 11:55 11:57 2m - 241.3 1 NR
13. BOY Bhadohi 12:09 12:11 2m 1 256.6 1 NR
14. BSB Varanasi Junction 13:30 - 4,5 301.1 1 NR
14204 / Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express (लखनऊ - वाराणसी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Lucknow Charbagh and Varanasi Junction. The train leaves from Lucknow Charbagh on at 07:00 hrs and reaches Varanasi Junction at 13:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lucknow Charbagh, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Varanasi Junction. It takes 6 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 301 kilometers.

The return train is 14203.