15605 / Kamakhya - Dibrugarh Intercity Express
कामाख्या - डिब्रूगढ़ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15605/Kamakhya - Dibrugarh Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Guwahati.
Departs @ 20:40 (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night (Dibrugarh)
SMTWTFS

Kamakhya - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (15605) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GHY Guwahati 20:40 - 7 0.0 1 NFR
2. JID Jagiroad 21:44 21:45 1m - 57.0 1 NFR
3. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 22:14 22:15 1m 1 91.0 1 NFR
4. KWM Kampur 22:33 22:35 2m - 108.2 1 NFR
5. HJI Hojai 22:59 23:00 1m - 135.5 1 NFR
6. LKA Lanka 23:14 23:16 2m 1 149.8 1 NFR
7. LMG Lumding Junction 00:15 00:25 10m 3 180.5 2 NFR
8. DPU Diphu 01:06 01:08 2m - 212.8 2 NFR
9. DMV Dimapur 01:50 02:00 10m - 249.9 2 NFR
10. BXJ Bokajan 02:30 02:31 1m - 264.1 2 NFR
11. SZR Sarupathar 02:53 02:54 1m - 286.2 2 NFR
12. BXP Barpathar 03:07 03:08 1m - 295.6 2 NFR
13. FKG Furkating Junction 03:55 05:00 65m - 320.0 2 NFR
14. GLGT Golaghat 05:11 05:13 2m 1 326.9 2 NFR
15. NMGY Numaligarh 05:33 05:35 2m 1 342.8 2 NFR
16. KUTI Khumtai 05:41 05:42 1m - 344.9 2 NFR
17. BLPR Badulipar 05:49 05:50 1m - 348.6 2 NFR
18. RNGG Rangaliting 05:58 05:59 1m - 353.1 2 NFR
19. BBGN Barua Bamungaon 06:15 06:17 2m 1 359.7 2 NFR
20. BLMR Bhalukmara 06:40 06:42 2m - 374.2 2 NFR
21. RWH Rowriah Sdg 06:53 06:54 1m - 382.0 2 NFR
22. JTTN Jorhat Town 07:05 07:10 5m 1 387.5 2 NFR
23. CMA Cinnamara 07:23 07:25 2m - 393.6 2 NFR
24. MXN Mariani Junction 08:00 08:15 15m 2 403.9 2 NFR
25. NCH Nakachari 08:48 08:50 2m - 414.4 2 NFR
26. AGI Amguri Junction 09:16 09:18 2m - 431.9 2 NFR
27. NMT Namtiali 09:35 09:37 2m - 443.4 2 NFR
28. SLGR Simaluguri Junction 09:50 09:55 5m - 458.0 2 NFR
29. SRTN Sibsagar Town 10:11 10:13 2m 1 473.9 2 NFR
30. MRHT Moranhat 10:59 11:01 2m - 511.0 2 NFR
31. DBRG Dibrugarh 11:45 - - 552.1 2 NFR
Last Updated: 11-Sep-18 16:23 IST
Reversals
MXN/Mariani Junction

15605 / Kamakhya - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (कामाख्या - डिब्रूगढ़ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Guwahati and Dibrugarh. The train leaves from Guwahati on at 20:40 hrs and reaches Dibrugarh at 11:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Guwahati, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Dibrugarh. It takes 15 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 552 kilometers.

The return train is 15606.
Loading...