15606 / Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express
डिब्रुगढ़ - गुवाहाटी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस / ডিব্রুগড় - গুৱাহাটী ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ

The following table shows the schedule of 15606/Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dibrugarh
.
Departs @ 14:25 (Dibrugarh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS

Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express (15606) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DBRG Dibrugarh 14:25 - 2 0.0 1 NFR
2. MRHT Moranhat 14:56 14:58 2m - 41.0 1 NFR
3. SRTN Sibsagar Town 15:32 15:34 2m 1 78.2 1 NFR
4. SLGR Simaluguri Junction 16:00 16:05 5m - 94.1 1 NFR
5. NMT Namtiali 16:23 16:25 2m - 108.7 1 NFR
6. AGI Amguri Junction 16:45 16:47 2m 1 120.1 1 NFR
7. NCH Nakachari 17:15 17:17 2m - 137.7 1 NFR
8. MXN Mariani Junction 17:45 18:00 15m 2 148.2 1 NFR
9. CMA Cinnamara 18:33 18:35 2m - 158.5 1 NFR
10. JTTN Jorhat Town 18:47 18:52 5m 1 164.6 1 NFR
11. RWH Rowriah Sdg 19:01 19:02 1m - 170.1 1 NFR
12. BLMR Bhalukmara 19:13 19:15 2m - 177.9 1 NFR
13. BBGN Barua Bamungaon 19:38 19:40 2m 1 192.4 1 NFR
14. RNGG Rangaliting 19:50 19:51 1m - 198.9 1 NFR
15. BLPR Badulipar 19:59 20:00 1m - 203.5 1 NFR
16. KUTI Khumtai 20:07 20:08 1m - 207.2 1 NFR
17. NMGY Numaligarh 20:13 20:15 2m 1 209.3 1 NFR
18. GLGT Golaghat 20:35 20:37 2m 1 225.1 1 NFR
19. FKG Furkating Junction 21:20 21:55 35m - 232.0 1 NFR
20. BXP Barpathar 22:17 22:18 1m - 256.4 1 NFR
21. SZR Sarupathar 22:31 22:32 1m - 265.9 1 NFR
22. BXJ Bokajan 22:54 22:55 1m - 288.0 1 NFR
23. DMV Dimapur 23:05 23:15 10m - 302.2 1 NFR
24. DPU Diphu 00:12 00:13 1m - 339.3 2 NFR
25. LMG Lumding Junction 00:50 01:00 10m 2 371.6 2 NFR
26. LKA Lanka 01:38 01:39 1m 2 402.2 2 NFR
27. HJI Hojai 01:56 01:57 1m 2 416.5 2 NFR
28. KWM Kampur 02:43 02:44 1m - 443.9 2 NFR
29. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 03:01 03:03 2m 3 461.1 2 NFR
30. JID Jagiroad 03:46 03:47 1m - 495.1 2 NFR
31. GHY Guwahati 05:50 - 6 552.1 2 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 17:54 IST
Reversals
MXN/Mariani Junction

15606 / Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express (डिब्रुगढ़ - गुवाहाटी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस / ডিব্রুগড় - গুৱাহাটী ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Dibrugarh and Guwahati. The train leaves from Dibrugarh on at 14:25 hrs and reaches Guwahati at 05:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dibrugarh, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Guwahati. It takes 15 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 552 kilometers.

The return train is 15605.
Loading...