18204 / Betwa Express
बेतवा एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18204/Betwa Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kanpur Central
.
Departs @ 18:20 (Kanpur Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night (Durg Junction)
SMTWTFS

Betwa Express (18204) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CNB Kanpur Central 18:20 - 5 0.0 1 NCR
2. GTM Ghatampur 19:11 19:13 2m 1 47.1 1 NCR
3. BSZ Bharwa Sumerpur 19:44 19:46 2m 1 86.1 1 NCR
4. RGU Ragaul 20:02 20:04 2m 1 103.3 1 NCR
5. BNDA Banda Junction 20:57 21:05 8m 2 143.8 1 NCR
6. ATE Atarra 21:33 21:35 2m 1 175.8 1 NCR
7. CKTD Chitrakutdham Karwi 22:01 22:03 2m 1,2 212.8 1 NCR
8. STA Satna Junction 00:25 00:35 10m 1 317.2 2 WCR
9. MYR Maihar 00:58 01:00 2m 2 352.7 2 WCR
10. KTE Katni Junction 02:20 02:40 20m 4 415.6 2 WCR
11. UMR Umaria 04:04 04:06 2m 1 474.0 2 SECR
12. BRS Birsinghpur 04:28 04:30 2m 1 503.9 2 SECR
13. SDL Shahdol 05:30 05:35 5m 1 541.3 2 SECR
14. APR Anuppur Junction 06:30 06:35 5m 1 582.0 2 SECR
15. PND Pendra Road 07:35 07:40 5m 1 632.4 2 SECR
16. USL Uslapur 10:00 10:10 10m - 725.6 2 SECR
17. BYT Bhatapara 10:56 10:58 2m - 775.2 2 SECR
18. TLD Tilda Neora 11:18 11:20 2m - 801.3 2 SECR
19. R Raipur Junction 12:05 12:15 10m 1 839.4 2 SECR
20. DURG Durg Junction 13:10 - - 876.4 2 SECR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 16:06 IST
18204 / Betwa Express (बेतवा एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South East Central Railway which runs between Kanpur Central and Durg Junction. The train leaves from Kanpur Central on at 18:20 hrs and reaches Durg Junction at 13:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kanpur Central, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Durg Junction. It takes 18 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 876 kilometers.

The return train is 18203.
Loading...