18403 / Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express
राउरकेला - बारबिल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18403/Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rourkela Junction
.
Departs @ 04:30 (Rourkela Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:55 (Barabil)
SMTWTFS

Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express (18403) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ROU Rourkela Junction 04:30 - - 0.0 1 SER
2. MOU Manoharpur 05:07 05:09 2m - 39.8 1 SER
3. CKP Chakradharpur 06:15 06:20 5m 2,3 101.0 1 SER
4. CBSA Chaibasa 06:59 07:00 1m 2 138.2 1 SER
5. KNPS Kendposi 07:34 07:35 1m - 170.6 1 SER
6. DPS Dangoaposi 07:58 08:00 2m 2,1 192.9 1 SER
7. BJMD Bara Jamda 08:35 08:37 2m - 214.6 1 SER
8. BBN Barabil 08:55 - 1 223.9 1 SER
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 15:59 IST
18403 / Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express (राउरकेला - बारबिल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Rourkela Junction and Barabil. The train leaves from Rourkela Junction on at 04:30 hrs and reaches Barabil at 08:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rourkela Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Barabil. It takes 4 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 224 kilometers.

The return train is 18404.
Loading...