18404 / Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express
बारबिल - राउरकेला इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18404/Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barabil
.
Departs @ 17:15 (Barabil)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:00 (Rourkela Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express (18404) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BBN Barabil 17:15 - 1 0.0 1 SER
2. BJMD Bara Jamda 17:34 17:36 2m - 9.3 1 SER
3. DPS Dangoaposi 18:13 18:15 2m 2 31.0 1 SER
4. KNPS Kendposi 18:36 18:37 1m - 53.3 1 SER
5. CBSA Chaibasa 19:07 19:08 1m 1 85.8 1 SER
6. CKP Chakradharpur 20:10 20:15 5m 1 122.9 1 SER
7. MOU Manoharpur 21:07 21:09 2m - 184.1 1 SER
8. ROU Rourkela Junction 22:00 - - 223.9 1 SER
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 16:00 IST
18404 / Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express (बारबिल - राउरकेला इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Barabil and Rourkela Junction. The train leaves from Barabil on at 17:15 hrs and reaches Rourkela Junction at 22:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barabil, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Rourkela Junction. It takes 4 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 224 kilometers.

The return train is 18403.
Loading...