DO / Dausa
दौसा

Dausa (दौसा), station code DO, is a railway station in Dausa district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jaipur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dausa.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dausa have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dausa (DO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 00:01 00:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 00:18 00:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19716 Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Expr... Exp NWR 00:28 00:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12461 Mandore Superfast Express... SF NWR 01:23 01:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09458 Mandore Superfast Special... Spec WR 01:24 01:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
12462 Mandore SuperFast Express... SF NWR 01:43 01:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09457 Mandore Superfast Special... Spec WR 02:07 02:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur ... Exp NWR 04:17 04:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib ... GR NWR 04:39 04:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ud... Spec NWR 04:41 04:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
09684 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib ... Spec NWR 04:41 04:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR 04:43 04:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 04:43 04:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur ... Spec NWR 05:06 05:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
02915 Ashram Express Special... Spec WR 05:14 05:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
09614 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival... Spec SCR 05:21 05:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
09612 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival... Spec NWR 05:21 05:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
19610 Haridwar - Udaipur Expres... Exp NWR 05:24 05:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram SF Express SF WR 05:27 05:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Spec WR 05:29 05:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
14660 Runicha Express Exp NR 05:46 05:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 06:02 06:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 06:03 06:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09716 Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Spec... Spec NWR 06:13 06:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
09791 Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Speci... Spec NWR 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
79701 Jaipur - Hisar Demu DEMU NWR 06:19 06:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Spec NWR 06:34 06:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 06:38 06:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 07:12 07:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger ... Spec NWR 07:20 07:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger... Pass NWR 07:27 07:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WCR 07:36 07:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Spec WR 07:48 07:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Interci... SF NCR 08:10 08:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Spec WR 08:12 08:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 08:32 08:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05314 Corbett Park Link Special... Spec NER 08:54 08:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
05014 Ranikhet Special Spec NER 08:54 08:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
02923 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCi... Spec NWR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22987 Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Expr... SF NWR 08:59 09:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 09:05 09:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04195 Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCi... Spec NCR 09:11 09:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 09:34 09:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 09:42 09:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 09:42 09:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec WR 10:07 10:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 10:30 10:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 10:45 10:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 10:45 10:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 10:45 10:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04853 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 10:46 10:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
04863 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 10:46 10:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
04865 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 10:46 10:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express... Exp NWR 10:55 10:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Spe... Spec NCR 11:05 11:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12403 Prayagraj jn - Jaipur SF ... SF NCR 11:27 11:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04645 Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Sp... Spec NR 11:35 11:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Speci... Spec NR 11:35 11:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenge... Pass NCR 11:43 11:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04854 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 14:41 14:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
04864 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 14:41 14:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
04866 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 14:41 14:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 14:52 14:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Spec NFR 15:06 15:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 15:23 15:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 15:23 15:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51974 Jaipur Mathura Passenger... Pass NCR 15:42 15:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14808 Alwar-Jaipur Express Exp NWR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02404 Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Spe... Spec NCR 16:09 16:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 16:12 16:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12404 Jaipur - Prayagraj jn SF ... SF NCR 16:12 16:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 16:14 16:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04646 Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Sp... Spec NR 16:17 16:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04662 Jammu Tawi - Barmer Speci... Spec NR 16:17 16:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
05013-Slip Corbett Park Link Special... Spec NER 16:24 16:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
05013 Ranikhet Special Spec NER 16:24 16:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 16:34 16:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 16:34 16:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 16:34 16:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Spec WR 16:59 17:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Exp WR 17:01 17:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bha... Exp WR 17:01 17:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 17:07 17:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Spec NFR 17:17 17:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Expr... SF NWR 17:38 17:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02924 Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCi... Spec NWR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Interci... SF NCR 17:46 17:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04196 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCi... Spec NCR 17:54 17:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... Spec WR 18:31 18:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 19:19 19:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02916 Ashram Special Spec WR 19:21 19:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
54833 Jaipur-Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 19:42 19:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... Exp WCR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger ... Spec NWR 20:05 20:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk ... Exp NWR 20:18 20:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79702 Hisar - Jaipur Demu DEMU NWR 20:47 20:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR 21:03 21:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 21:03 21:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 21:03 21:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09613 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival... Spec NWR 21:05 21:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
09611 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival... Spec NWR 21:05 21:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
09683 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... Spec NWR 21:05 21:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
09792 Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Speci... Spec NWR 21:12 21:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
09665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Spec NWR 21:16 21:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk ... Spec NWR 21:24 21:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 21:41 21:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19715 Jaipur - Lucknow Express... Exp NWR 21:49 21:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Spec... Spec NWR 21:54 21:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
09409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Spe... Spec WCR 21:54 21:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
14659 Runicha Express Exp NR 22:17 22:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur - Haridwar Expres... Exp NWR 22:49 22:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari... Spec NWR 22:49 22:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Spe... Spec WCR 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dausa by train, get complete information about DO / Dausa station, nearest airport to Dausa. Complete list of trains to and from Dausa

Loading...
Dausa