DO / Dausa
दौसा

Dausa (दौसा), station code DO, is a railway station in Dausa district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jaipur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dausa.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dausa have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dausa (DO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
03007 Howrah - Khatipura (Jaipu... Exp ER 00:12 00:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
22995 Mandore Superfast Express... SF WR 01:21 01:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
22996 Mandore Superfast Express... SF WR 02:04 02:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09652 Patna - Udaipur City Spec... Exp NWR 02:50 02:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
19412 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarma... Exp WR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib ... GR NWR 04:39 04:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ud... Exp NWR 04:41 04:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09523 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohill... SF WR 05:05 05:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20913 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... SF WR 05:05 05:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 05:19 05:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 05:19 05:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram SF Express SF WR 05:21 05:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03008 Khatipura (Jaipur) - Howr... Exp ER 06:00 06:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
19716 Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Expr... Exp NWR 06:04 06:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79701 Jaipur - Hisar Demu DEMU NWR 06:19 06:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 06:26 06:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12985 Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohill... DD NWR 06:47 06:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
20489 Barmer - Mathura SF Expre... SF NWR 07:26 07:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger... Pass NWR 07:27 07:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WCR 07:32 07:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20487 Malani SF Express SF NWR 07:51 07:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 08:11 08:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09007 Valsad - Bhiwani Special ... SF WR 08:14 08:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09651 Udaipur City - Patna Spec... Exp NWR 08:18 08:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 08:19 08:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 08:52 08:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 08:52 08:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22987 Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Expr... SF NWR 09:00 09:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Interci... SF NCR 09:03 09:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 09:14 09:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 09:36 09:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 09:36 09:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03509 Asansol - Khatipura (Jaip... SF ER 10:10 10:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
09635 Jaipur - Rewari Special... Exp NWR 10:20 10:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20403 Prayagraj - Lalgarh SF Ex... SF NCR 11:05 11:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12403 Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Ex... SF NCR 11:05 11:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09605 Ajmer - Gangapur City DEM... DEMU NWR 11:05 11:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
04173 Mathura - Jaipur Express ... Exp NCR 12:34 12:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 14:31 14:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 14:31 14:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 14:31 14:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 14:54 14:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03510 Khatipura (Jaipur) - Asan... SF ER 15:01 15:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
12404 Bikaner - Prayagraj SF Ex... SF NCR 15:40 15:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20404 Lalgarh - Prayagraj SF Ex... SF NCR 15:40 15:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 16:16 16:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 16:16 16:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 16:39 16:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 16:39 16:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04174 Jaipur - Mathura Experss ... Exp NCR 16:41 16:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
05046 Lalkuan - Rajkot Special ... Exp NER 16:44 16:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okh... SF WR 16:55 16:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
20914 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... SF WR 17:00 17:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 17:03 17:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 17:17 17:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
09606 Gangapur City - Ajmer DEM... DEMU NWR 17:35 17:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Expr... SF NWR 17:40 17:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03409 Malda Town - Khatipura (J... SF ER 17:42 17:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Interci... SF NCR 17:50 17:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09636 Rewari - Jaipur Special... Exp NWR 17:50 17:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... Exp WCR 18:27 18:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09008 Bhiwani - Valsad Special ... SF WR 18:31 18:34 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 19:12 19:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20488 Malani SF Express SF NWR 19:38 19:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
20490 Mathura - Barmer SF Expre... SF NWR 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54833 Jaipur-Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 19:42 19:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jai... DD NWR 20:42 20:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
79702 Hisar - Jaipur Demu DEMU NWR 20:47 20:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR 21:00 21:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 21:05 21:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 21:05 21:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 21:06 21:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19411 Sabarmati - Daulatpur Cho... Exp WR 21:19 21:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19409 Sabarmati - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 21:30 21:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03410 Khatipura (Jaipur) - Mald... SF ER 21:39 21:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
19715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Expr... Exp NWR 21:53 21:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari... Exp NWR 22:36 22:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Sabarmati Exp... Exp WR 23:34 23:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05045 Lalkuan - Rajkot Special ... Exp NER 23:38 23:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dausa by train, get complete information about DO / Dausa station, nearest airport to Dausa. Complete list of trains to and from Dausa

Loading...
Dausa