19810 / Jabalpur - Kota Express
जबलपुर - कोटा एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from Jabalpur Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 19810/Jabalpur - Kota Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jabalpur Junction
.
Departs @ 17:40 (Jabalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night (Kota Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jabalpur - Kota Express (19810) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction 17:40 - - 0.0 1 WCR
2. SHR Sihora Road 18:08 18:10 2m 1 38.5 1 WCR
3. DDCE Dundi 18:19 18:20 1m 2 53.5 1 WCR
4. KMZ Katni Murwara 19:00 19:05 5m 5 90.9 1 WCR
5. HDU Hardua 19:25 19:26 1m - 105.9 1 WCR
6. PTHD Patohan 19:34 19:35 1m - 114.9 1 WCR
7. REI Rithi 19:43 19:44 1m - 121.0 1 WCR
8. BQQ Bakhleta 19:54 19:55 1m - 129.4 1 WCR
9. SYA Salaia 20:05 20:06 1m - 139.8 1 WCR
10. SAO Sagoni 20:22 20:23 1m - 157.9 1 WCR
11. GEA Ghatera 20:37 20:38 1m - 174.1 1 WCR
12. BNU Bandakpur 20:46 20:48 2m - 184.7 1 WCR
13. DMO Damoh 21:05 21:10 5m 1 200.1 1 WCR
14. ANA Aslana 21:23 21:24 1m - 212.4 1 WCR
15. PHA Patharia 21:37 21:38 1m 1 226.2 1 WCR
16. GAJ Ganeshganj 21:51 21:54 3m 1 239.1 1 WCR
17. GW Girwar 22:07 22:08 1m - 252.9 1 WCR
18. LDA Lidhora Khurd 22:19 22:20 1m - 262.9 1 WCR
19. MKRN Makronia 22:29 22:30 1m 1 270.1 1 WCR
20. SGO Saugor 22:45 22:50 5m 2 277.2 1 WCR
21. NOI Nariaoli 23:07 23:08 1m 1 295.5 1 WCR
22. ISH Isarwara 23:17 23:18 1m 1 303.0 1 WCR
23. JRK Jeruwa Khera 23:25 23:26 1m - 312.1 1 WCR
24. SMRR Sumreri 23:35 23:36 1m - 321.2 1 WCR
25. KYE Khurai 23:47 23:48 1m 1 330.0 1 WCR
26. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction 00:18 00:20 2m 1 347.2 2 WCR
27. MDVK Mahadeokhedi 01:05 01:07 2m 1 355.8 2 WCR
28. SRKI Semarkheri 01:14 01:15 1m 1 360.9 2 WCR
29. KXB Kanjiya 01:23 01:24 1m 1 369.1 2 WCR
30. MNV Mungaoli 01:33 01:35 2m 1 377.1 2 WCR
31. GVB Guneru Bamori 01:44 01:45 1m - 385.4 2 WCR
32. PIA Pipraigaon 01:56 01:57 1m - 396.5 2 WCR
33. ORR Orr 02:09 02:10 1m - 410.1 2 WCR
34. ASKN Ashok Nagar 02:26 02:27 1m 1 422.7 2 WCR
35. SHDR Shadhoragaon 02:40 02:41 1m - 438.1 2 WCR
36. PGA Pagara 02:53 02:55 2m 1 453.5 2 WCR
37. GUNA Guna Junction 03:10 03:15 5m - 466.8 2 WCR
38. MUGA Mahugara 03:27 03:28 1m - 474.3 2 WCR
39. RTA Ruthiyai Junction 04:10 04:15 5m 2 487.2 2 WCR
40. DHR Dharnaoda 04:33 04:34 1m 1 499.8 2 WCR
41. MTPC Motipura Chauki 04:42 04:43 1m - 504.7 2 WCR
42. BLO Bhulon 04:52 04:53 1m - 515.0 2 WCR
43. CAG Chhabra Gugor 05:08 05:10 2m - 526.4 2 WCR
44. SYL Salpura 05:24 05:25 1m 1 542.0 2 WCR
45. ATRU Atru 05:39 05:40 1m - 556.0 2 WCR
46. CJW Chajawa 05:54 05:55 1m - 572.8 2 WCR
47. BAZ Baran 06:23 06:25 2m - 585.2 2 WCR
48. BJK Bijora 06:39 06:40 1m - 597.7 2 WCR
49. ATH Antah 07:03 07:05 2m - 606.8 2 WCR
50. BON Bhonra 07:19 07:20 1m - 621.9 2 WCR
51. SKPA Shrikalyanpura 07:29 07:30 1m 1 629.2 2 WCR
52. DXD Digod 07:49 07:50 1m 1 635.2 2 WCR
53. KOTA Kota Junction 09:00 - 4 651.5 2 WCR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 12:41 IST
19810 / Jabalpur - Kota Express (जबलपुर - कोटा एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Jabalpur Junction and Kota Junction. The train leaves from Jabalpur Junction on at 17:40 hrs and reaches Kota Junction at 09:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jabalpur Junction, crosses 51 railway station and terminates at Kota Junction. It takes 15 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 652 kilometers.

The return train is 19809.
Loading...