19809 / Kota - Jabalpur Express
कोटा - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from Kota Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 19809/Kota - Jabalpur Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kota Junction
.
Departs @ 19:00 (Kota Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night (Jabalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kota - Jabalpur Express (19809) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KOTA Kota Junction 19:00 - - 0.0 1 WCR
2. CDSL Chandresal 19:13 19:14 1m - 8.3 1 WCR
3. DXD Digod 19:22 19:23 1m 1 16.2 1 WCR
4. SKPA Shrikalyanpura 19:30 19:31 1m 1 22.2 1 WCR
5. BON Bhonra 19:38 19:39 1m - 29.5 1 WCR
6. ATH Antah 19:51 19:52 1m - 44.7 1 WCR
7. BJK Bijora 20:01 20:02 1m - 53.7 1 WCR
8. SDLK Sundlak 20:10 20:11 1m 1 59.8 1 WCR
9. BAZ Baran 20:20 20:22 2m - 66.3 1 WCR
10. CJW Chajawa 20:35 20:36 1m - 78.7 1 WCR
11. POR Pipalda Road 20:47 20:48 1m 1 88.5 1 WCR
12. ATRU Atru 20:58 21:00 2m - 95.5 1 WCR
13. SYL Salpura 21:19 21:20 1m 1 109.4 1 WCR
14. KOLI Kesholi 21:29 21:30 1m 1 116.7 1 WCR
15. CAG Chhabra Gugor 21:38 21:40 2m 1 125.0 1 WCR
16. BLO Bhulon 21:54 21:55 1m - 136.4 1 WCR
17. MTPC Motipura Chauki 22:03 22:05 2m - 146.8 1 WCR
18. DHR Dharnaoda 22:14 22:15 1m 1 151.7 1 WCR
19. CRKR Chaurakheri 22:34 22:35 1m 1 157.7 1 WCR
20. RTA Ruthiyai Junction 23:15 23:20 5m 1 164.2 1 WCR
21. MUGA Mahugara 23:34 23:36 2m - 177.1 1 WCR
22. GUNA Guna Junction 23:48 23:58 10m - 184.6 1 WCR
23. PGA Pagara 00:13 00:15 2m 1 198.0 2 WCR
24. SHDR Shadhoragaon 00:28 00:30 2m 1 213.3 2 WCR
25. ASKN Ashok Nagar 00:43 00:45 2m 1 228.8 2 WCR
26. ORR Orr 01:01 01:02 1m 2 241.3 2 WCR
27. PIA Pipraigaon 01:15 01:17 2m - 254.9 2 WCR
28. GVB Guneru Bamori 01:28 01:30 2m - 266.0 2 WCR
29. MNV Mungaoli 01:38 01:40 2m - 274.4 2 WCR
30. KXB Kanjiya 01:50 01:51 1m 1 282.4 2 WCR
31. SRKI Semarkheri 01:57 01:59 2m 1 290.6 2 WCR
32. MDVK Mahadeokhedi 02:40 02:42 2m 2 295.7 2 WCR
33. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction 02:58 03:00 2m 2 304.2 2 WCR
34. KYE Khurai 03:16 03:18 2m 2 321.5 2 WCR
35. SMRR Sumreri 03:29 03:30 1m 2 330.3 2 WCR
36. JRK Jeruwa Khera 03:43 03:44 1m 2 339.3 2 WCR
37. ISH Isarwara 03:54 03:55 1m 2 348.4 2 WCR
38. NOI Nariaoli 04:14 04:15 1m 2 355.9 2 WCR
39. SGO Saugor 04:35 04:40 5m 1 374.3 2 WCR
40. MKRN Makronia 04:49 04:50 1m - 381.4 2 WCR
41. LDA Lidhora Khurd 05:05 05:06 1m - 388.5 2 WCR
42. GW Girwar 05:09 05:10 1m - 398.6 2 WCR
43. GAJ Ganeshganj 05:24 05:25 1m - 412.4 2 WCR
44. PHA Patharia 05:38 05:40 2m 2 425.2 2 WCR
45. ANA Aslana 05:49 05:50 1m - 439.0 2 WCR
46. DMO Damoh 06:10 06:15 5m 2 451.4 2 WCR
47. BNU Bandakpur 06:24 06:25 1m - 466.7 2 WCR
48. GEA Ghatera 06:34 06:35 1m - 477.4 2 WCR
49. SAO Sagoni 06:49 06:50 1m - 493.5 2 WCR
50. SYA Salaia 07:04 07:05 1m - 511.7 2 WCR
51. BQQ Bakhleta 07:19 07:20 1m - 522.0 2 WCR
52. REI Rithi 07:28 07:30 2m - 530.4 2 WCR
53. PTHD Patohan 07:37 07:38 1m - 536.5 2 WCR
54. HDU Hardua 07:49 07:50 1m - 545.6 2 WCR
55. KMZ Katni Murwara 08:25 08:30 5m 5 560.5 2 WCR
56. DDCE Dundi 09:24 09:25 1m 1 598.0 2 WCR
57. SHR Sihora Road 09:28 09:30 2m 2 613.0 2 WCR
58. JBP Jabalpur Junction 10:30 - - 651.5 2 WCR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 12:41 IST
19809 / Kota - Jabalpur Express (कोटा - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Kota Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The train leaves from Kota Junction on at 19:00 hrs and reaches Jabalpur Junction at 10:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kota Junction, crosses 56 railway station and terminates at Jabalpur Junction. It takes 15 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 652 kilometers.

The return train is 19810.
Loading...