22477 / Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express
जोधपुर - जयपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22477/Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jodhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 16:00 (Jodhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15 (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express (22477) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JU Jodhpur Junction 16:00 - 4 0.0 1 NWR
2. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction 16:07 16:08 1m 1 2.0 1 NWR
3. GOTN Gotan 17:05 17:06 1m 1 83.1 1 NWR
4. MTD Merta Road Junction 17:32 17:34 2m 1 102.9 1 NWR
5. REN Ren 17:48 17:49 1m 1 120.2 1 NWR
6. DNA Degana Junction 18:16 18:18 2m 1 146.9 1 NWR
7. GCH Gachhipura 18:29 18:30 1m 1 162.0 1 NWR
8. MKN Makrana Junction 18:52 18:54 2m 1 190.6 1 NWR
9. KMNC Kuchaman City 19:08 19:09 1m 1 204.5 1 NWR
10. NAC Nawa City 19:23 19:24 1m 1 220.2 1 NWR
11. FL Phulera Junction 20:23 20:25 2m 2 255.4 1 NWR
12. JP Jaipur Junction 21:15 - 1,2 310.1 1 NWR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 10:05 IST

Coach detail

22477 / Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express (जोधपुर - जयपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur Junction. The train leaves from Jodhpur Junction on at 16:00 hrs and reaches Jaipur Junction at 21:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jodhpur Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Jaipur Junction. It takes 5 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 310 kilometers.

The return train is 22478.
Loading...