22478 / Jaipur - Jodhpur SuperFast Express
जयपुर - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22478/Jaipur - Jodhpur SuperFast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaipur Junction
.
Departs @ 06:00 (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:55 (Jodhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jaipur - Jodhpur SuperFast Express (22478) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JP Jaipur Junction 06:00 - 4,5 0.0 1 NWR
2. FL Phulera Junction 06:47 06:48 1m 1,2 54.6 1 NWR
3. NAC Nawa City 07:15 07:16 1m 1 89.8 1 NWR
4. KMNC Kuchaman City 07:30 07:31 1m 1 105.5 1 NWR
5. MKN Makrana Junction 07:42 07:44 2m 1 119.4 1 NWR
6. GCH Gachhipura 08:06 08:08 2m 1 148.1 1 NWR
7. DNA Degana Junction 08:22 08:24 2m 3 163.1 1 NWR
8. REN Ren 08:43 08:44 1m 1 189.9 1 NWR
9. MTD Merta Road Junction 09:01 09:03 2m 1 207.1 1 NWR
10. GOTN Gotan 09:19 09:20 1m 1 227.0 1 NWR
11. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction 10:24 10:25 1m 2 308.1 1 NWR
12. JU Jodhpur Junction 10:55 - 4 310.1 1 NWR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 10:06 IST

Coach detail

22478 / Jaipur - Jodhpur SuperFast Express (जयपुर - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Jaipur Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The train leaves from Jaipur Junction on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Jodhpur Junction at 10:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaipur Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Jodhpur Junction. It takes 4 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 310 kilometers.

The return train is 22477.
Loading...