GOTN / Gotan
गोटन

Gotan (गोटन), station code GOTN, is a railway station in Nagaur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gotan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gotan have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gotan (GOTN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14660 Runicha Express Exp NR 00:34 00:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Spec SECR 00:51 00:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
54810 Jodhpur Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 00:52 00:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 01:06 01:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54809 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenge... Pass NWR 01:32 01:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04824 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenge... Spec NWR 02:05 02:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SECR 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp SECR 02:51 02:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspu... Spec SECR 03:00 03:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
04823 Jodhpur - Rewari Passenge... Spec NWR 03:28 03:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
14659 Runicha Express Exp NR 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 06:01 06:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02459 Ranthambhore SF Special... Spec NWR 06:03 06:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
09458 Mandore Superfast Special... Spec WR 06:04 06:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
12461 Mandore Superfast Express... SF NWR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12466 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 06:53 06:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04708 Ranakpur Special Spec NWR 07:33 07:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
02478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Inter... Spec NWR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SuperFas... SF NWR 09:19 09:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04864 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04854 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04866 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 09:52 09:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04707 Ranakpur Special Spec NWR 10:33 10:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 10:37 10:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 10:37 10:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 10:37 10:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54703 Abohar-Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 10:59 11:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 11:01 11:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74835 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU DEMU NWR 11:35 11:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link E... Exp NWR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 12:55 12:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Spec SR 13:11 13:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
74836 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU DEMU NWR 13:44 13:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 14:45 14:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link E... Exp NWR 14:45 14:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 15:21 15:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 15:46 15:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04853 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 16:21 16:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
04863 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 16:21 16:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
04865 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 16:21 16:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
54704 Jodhpur Bhatinda Passenge... Pass NWR 16:22 16:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 16:52 16:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 16:52 16:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 16:53 16:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22477 Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercit... SF NWR 17:05 17:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02477 Jodhpur - Jaipur SF Inter... Spec NWR 17:05 17:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 17:36 17:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Spec SR 17:36 17:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
02460 Ranthambhore SF Special... Spec NWR 20:36 20:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12465 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 20:44 20:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12462 Mandore SuperFast Express... SF NWR 20:44 20:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09457 Mandore Superfast Special... Spec WR 21:10 21:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 21:24 21:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gotan by train, get complete information about GOTN / Gotan station, nearest airport to Gotan. Complete list of trains to and from Gotan

Loading...
Gotan