Train from Varanasi Junction to MBDD Pratapgarh Junction


List of all the trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and MBDD Pratapgarh Junction (MBDP). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - MBDD Pratapgarh Junction route.

Total 50 train(s) between BSB / Varanasi Junction and MBDP / MBDD Pratapgarh Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger Pass NR BSB 6,9 06:00 MBDP 2 09:15 128 km
SMTWTFS
2 12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express SF ECoR BSB 5 07:30 MBDP 3 09:43 128 km
SMTWTFS
3 13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab Mail Exp ER BSB 5,8,9 09:25 MBDP 2 11:25 128 km
SMTWTFS
4 12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR BSB 4,5 11:40 MBDP 1 13:40 128 km
SMTWTFS
5 04211 Varanasi - Chandigarh Special Fare Summer Special Exp NR BSB - 14:40 MBDP - 16:50 128 km
SMTWTFS
6 54291 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger Pass NR BSB 7 17:10 MBDP 2 20:20 128 km
SMTWTFS
7 14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express Exp NR BSB - 17:50 MBDP 2 19:44 128 km
SMTWTFS
8 14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR BSB 9 18:15 MBDP 1 20:20 128 km
SMTWTFS
9 12371 Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express SF ER BSB 5,4 19:10 MBDP 1 21:30 128 km
SMTWTFS
10 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express SF ER BSB 5 19:10 MBDP 1 21:30 128 km
SMTWTFS
11 13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express Exp ER BSB 9 23:00 MBDP 2 01:53 128 km
SMTWTFS
12 14259 Ekatmata Express Exp NR BSB 4,5 23:50 MBDP 2 01:55 128 km
SMTWTFS
13 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Express Exp NR BSB 5 23:55 MBDP 2 01:55 128 km
SMTWTFS
14 13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express Exp ER BSB 9 23:55 MBDP 2 01:55 128 km
SMTWTFS
15 11062 Pawan Express Exp CR BSB 1 00:15 MKP 1 05:13 224 km
SMTWTFS
16 07652 Chhapra - Jalna Weekly Special Fare Special Exp SCR BSB 1 02:30 MKP - 07:35 224 km
SMTWTFS
17 15004 Chauri Chaura Express Exp NER BSB 1,2 04:35 MBS 1 05:46 47 km
SMTWTFS
18 20930 Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express SF WR BSB 4 05:25 MKP 1 10:18 249 km
SMTWTFS
19 12537 Bapudham SF Express SF NER BSB 1 05:45 MBS - 06:43 47 km
SMTWTFS
20 05169 Ballia - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Special MEMU NER BSB - 09:55 MBS - 11:01 47 km
SMTWTFS
21 22178 Mahanagari Superfast Express SF CR BSB 2,9 10:00 MKP 1 15:05 249 km
SMTWTFS
22 12168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express SF CR BSB 1,2 10:35 MKP 1 16:03 249 km
SMTWTFS
23 15018 Kashi Express Exp NER BSB 4 11:20 MKP 1 18:20 234 km
SMTWTFS
24 15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER BSB 4,5 12:30 MKP 1 17:35 234 km
SMTWTFS
25 14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR BSB 1,2 14:40 MBS 1 15:33 47 km
SMTWTFS
26 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Exp WR BSB 1,2 15:35 MKP 1 20:48 224 km
SMTWTFS
27 19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR BSB 4 16:00 MKP 1 21:13 249 km
SMTWTFS
28 11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR BSB 3 16:00 MKP 1 21:28 234 km
SMTWTFS
29 75105 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU DEMU NER BSB 3,2 16:25 MBS - 17:41 47 km
SMTWTFS
30 16368 Kashi Tamil Sangamam Weekly Express Exp SR BSB 1,2 16:45 MKP - 22:18 249 km
SMTWTFS
31 01028 Gorakhpur - Dadar Central Special Fare Special Exp CR BSB - 18:55 MKP - 00:55 224 km
SMTWTFS
32 01026 Ballia - Dadar Central Special Fare Special Exp CR BSB - 18:55 MKP - 00:55 224 km
SMTWTFS
33 18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express Exp SECR BSB - 19:00 MKP - 00:15 249 km
SMTWTFS
34 11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Exp CR BSB 2 21:05 MKP 1 02:28 249 km
SMTWTFS
35 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express Exp CR BSB 1 21:05 MKP 2 02:48 224 km
SMTWTFS
36 20934 Danapur - Udhna SF Express SF WR BSB 1,2 21:05 MKP 1 02:43 224 km
SMTWTFS
37 17324 Banaras- SSS Hubbali Weekly Express Exp SWR BSB 1,2 21:10 MKP 1 02:01 249 km
SMTWTFS
38 15231 Barauni - Gondia Express Exp ECR BSB 5,7,9 21:35 MKP 1 03:08 249 km
SMTWTFS
39 15107 Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express Exp NR BSBS 4,5 05:05 MBDP - 07:30 129 km
SMTWTFS
40 15119 Banaras - Dehradun Janta Express Exp NR BSBS 6 08:20 MBDP - 11:05 129 km
SMTWTFS
41 15127 Kashi Vishwanath Express Exp NR BSBS 6,7 13:30 MBDP 2 16:08 129 km
SMTWTFS
42 09184 Banaras - Mumbai Central Special Fare AC Special ACExp WR BSBS - 14:30 MBDP - 17:10 129 km
SMTWTFS
43 22541 Banaras - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express GR NER BSBS 7 19:20 MBDP 1 21:30 129 km
SMTWTFS
44 55125 Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger Pass NER BSBS 2,3 06:00 MBS - 07:15 44 km
SMTWTFS
45 05475 Banaras - Jhusi MEMU Express Special MEMU ECR BSBS - 10:50 MBS - 11:35 43 km
SMTWTFS
46 55127 Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger Pass NER BSBS - 12:00 MBS - 13:30 44 km
SMTWTFS
47 05195 Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special MEMU NER BSBS - 14:35 MBS - 15:36 43 km
SMTWTFS
48 11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR BSBS 2,3 16:30 MKP 4 23:33 236 km
SMTWTFS
49 75107 Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU DEMU NER BSBS 2 16:40 MBS - 17:41 44 km
SMTWTFS
50 55129 Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger Pass NER BSBS 2 17:50 MBS - 18:44 44 km
SMTWTFS