PRF / Parsipur
परसीपुर

Parsipur (परसीपुर), station code PRF, is a railway station in Sant Ravidas Nagar district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Parsipur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Parsipur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Parsipur (PRF)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15128 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 02:59 03:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
54292 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Pas... Pass NR 07:04 07:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU NER 07:08 07:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
05437 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU SCR 07:08 07:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 09:00 09:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 11:27 11:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 12:22 12:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 14:00 14:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
15127 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 14:21 14:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 17:28 17:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
54291 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Pas... Pass NR 17:59 18:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 18:29 18:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 18:52 18:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU NER 20:03 20:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
05438 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU SCR 20:03 20:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Parsipur by train, get complete information about PRF / Parsipur station, nearest airport to Parsipur. Complete list of trains to and from Parsipur

Loading...
Parsipur