63227 / Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
पटना - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63227/Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction.
Departs @ 08:00 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:15 (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU (63227) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 08:00 - 7 0.0 1 ECR
2. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 08:05 08:07 2m 2 2.2 1 ECR
3. PWS Phulwari Sharif 08:12 08:13 1m 1 6.0 1 ECR
4. DNR Danapur 08:20 08:25 5m 3 9.7 1 ECR
5. NEO Neora 08:30 08:31 1m 1 15.5 1 ECR
6. SDE Sadisopur 08:41 08:42 1m 1 22.5 1 ECR
7. PATL Patel Halt 08:46 08:47 1m - 24.7 1 ECR
8. BTA Bihta 08:50 08:52 2m 2 27.0 1 ECR
9. KWR Koelwar 09:01 09:02 1m 1 35.5 1 ECR
10. KUA Kulharia 09:06 09:07 1m 2,3 39.1 1 ECR
11. JMIR Jamira Halt 09:13 09:14 1m - 44.5 1 ECR
12. ARA Ara Junction 09:21 09:23 2m 2 49.0 1 ECR
13. JGWL Jagjivan 09:27 09:28 1m 1 52.3 1 ECR
14. KRS Karisath 09:35 09:36 1m 2 58.9 1 ECR
15. BEA Bihiya 09:55 09:57 2m 2,3 70.4 1 ECR
16. BYN Banahi 10:04 10:06 2m 1 76.3 1 ECR
17. SKRI Sikaria 10:10 10:11 1m - 80.5 1 ECR
18. RPR Raghunathpur 10:17 10:18 1m 2,1 84.9 1 ECR
19. TWG Twining Ganj 10:31 10:32 1m - 93.6 1 ECR
20. DURE Dumraon 10:39 10:41 2m 2 101.1 1 ECR
21. BUE Baruna 10:51 10:52 1m 1 108.2 1 ECR
22. BXR Buxar 11:10 11:15 5m 2 117.5 1 ECR
23. CSA Chausa 11:27 11:28 1m 1 128.4 1 ECR
24. BQW Barakalan 11:34 11:35 1m - 134.4 1 ECR
25. GMR Gahmar 11:41 11:42 1m 2 137.9 1 ECR
26. KKRH Karahia 11:47 11:48 1m - 141.7 1 ECR
27. BWH Bhadaura 11:53 11:55 2m 2,3 145.7 1 ECR
28. USK Usia Khas Halt 12:00 12:01 1m - 149.4 1 ECR
29. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 12:07 12:08 1m 3 153.7 1 ECR
30. DRV Darauli 12:09 12:10 1m 2,3 160.7 1 ECR
31. ZNA Zamania 12:30 12:32 2m 2 167.2 1 ECR
32. BHCL Bahora Chandil 12:39 12:40 1m - 172.1 1 ECR
33. DHA Dheena 12:46 12:48 2m 2,3 179.6 1 ECR
34. TLAM Tulsi Ashram 12:59 13:00 1m - 186.9 1 NER
35. SLD Sakaldiha 13:38 13:40 2m 2 193.2 1 ECR
36. KCA Kuchman 13:54 13:56 2m 2 200.8 1 ECR
37. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:15 - 5,7 211.4 1 ECR
Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:15 IST
63227 / Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU (पटना - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 08:00 hrs and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 16:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 35 railway station and terminates at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. It takes 8 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 211 kilometers.

The return train is 63228.
Loading...