63227 / Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
पटना - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63227/Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 07:40 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:05 (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU (63227) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 07:40 - 7 0.0 1 ECR
2. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 07:46 07:47 1m 2 2.2 1 ECR
3. PWS Phulwari Sharif 07:52 07:53 1m 1 6.0 1 ECR
4. DNR Danapur 08:00 08:05 5m 3 9.7 1 ECR
5. NEO Neora 08:10 08:11 1m 1 15.5 1 ECR
6. GNHI Gandhi Halt 08:16 08:17 1m 1 18.4 1 ECR
7. SDE Sadisopur 08:21 08:22 1m 1 22.5 1 ECR
8. PATL Patel Halt 08:25 08:26 1m 1 24.7 1 ECR
9. BTA Bihta 08:29 08:31 2m 2 27.0 1 ECR
10. KWR Koelwar 08:41 08:42 1m 1 35.5 1 ECR
11. KUA Kulharia 08:46 08:47 1m 2,3 39.1 1 ECR
12. JMIR Jamira Halt 08:53 08:54 1m 1 44.5 1 ECR
13. ARA Ara Junction 09:02 09:04 2m 2 49.0 1 ECR
14. JGWL Jagjivan 09:08 09:09 1m 1 52.3 1 ECR
15. KRS Karisath 09:16 09:17 1m 2 58.9 1 ECR
16. KYA Kauriya 09:22 09:23 1m 1 63.1 1 ECR
17. BEA Bihiya 09:35 09:37 2m 2,3 70.4 1 ECR
18. BYN Banahi 09:45 09:46 1m 1 76.3 1 ECR
19. SKRI Sikaria 09:50 09:51 1m 1 80.5 1 ECR
20. RPR Raghunathpur 09:56 09:58 2m 2,1 84.9 1 ECR
21. VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt 10:05 10:06 1m 1 89.5 1 ECR
22. TWG Twining Ganj 10:11 10:12 1m - 93.6 1 ECR
23. DURE Dumraon 10:19 10:21 2m 2 101.1 1 ECR
24. KPHH Kushalpur Harnaha Halt 10:27 10:28 1m 1 105.6 1 ECR
25. BUE Baruna 10:32 10:33 1m 1 108.2 1 ECR
26. BXR Buxar 10:50 10:55 5m 2 117.5 1 ECR
27. PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt 11:01 11:02 1m - 123.4 1 ECR
28. CSA Chausa 11:07 11:08 1m 1 128.4 1 ECR
29. BQW Barakalan 11:13 11:14 1m - 134.4 1 ECR
30. GMR Gahmar 11:20 11:21 1m 2 137.9 1 ECR
31. KKRH Karahia 11:27 11:28 1m - 141.7 1 ECR
32. BWH Bhadaura 11:34 11:35 1m 2,3 145.7 1 ECR
33. USK Usia Khas Halt 11:39 11:40 1m - 149.4 1 ECR
34. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 11:48 11:50 2m 3 153.7 1 ECR
35. DRV Darauli 11:56 11:57 1m 2,3 160.7 1 ECR
36. ZNA Zamania 12:03 12:05 2m 2 167.2 1 ECR
37. BHCL Bahora Chandil 12:11 12:12 1m - 172.1 1 ECR
38. DHA Dheena 12:18 12:19 1m 2,3 179.6 1 ECR
39. TLAM Tulsi Ashram 12:25 12:26 1m - 186.9 1 NER
40. SLD Sakaldiha 12:32 12:33 1m 2 193.2 1 ECR
41. KCA Kuchman 12:59 13:00 1m 2 200.8 1 ECR
42. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:05 - 5,6,7 211.4 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:36 IST
63227 / Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU (पटना - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 07:40 hrs and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 14:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 42 railway station and terminates at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. It takes 6 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 211 kilometers.

The return train is 63228.
Loading...