63228 / Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU
पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - पटना मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63228/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
.
Departs @ 14:35 (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU (63228) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:35 - 5,6,7 0.0 1 ECR
2. KCA Kuchman 14:54 14:55 1m 1 10.6 1 ECR
3. SLD Sakaldiha 15:02 15:03 1m 1 18.2 1 ECR
4. TLAM Tulsi Ashram 15:09 15:10 1m 1 24.5 1 NER
5. DHA Dheena 15:17 15:18 1m 1 31.8 1 ECR
6. BHCL Bahora Chandil 15:25 15:26 1m - 39.2 1 ECR
7. ZNA Zamania 15:30 15:32 2m 1 44.2 1 ECR
8. DRV Darauli 15:39 15:40 1m 1 50.7 1 ECR
9. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 15:48 15:50 2m 1 57.7 1 ECR
10. USK Usia Khas Halt 15:54 15:55 1m - 62.0 1 ECR
11. BWH Bhadaura 16:00 16:01 1m 1 65.7 1 ECR
12. KKRH Karahia 16:06 16:07 1m - 69.7 1 ECR
13. GMR Gahmar 16:12 16:13 1m 1 73.4 1 ECR
14. BQW Barakalan 16:19 16:20 1m - 77.0 1 ECR
15. CSA Chausa 16:25 16:26 1m 2,3 83.0 1 ECR
16. PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt 16:31 16:32 1m 2 88.0 1 ECR
17. BXR Buxar 17:15 17:20 5m 1 93.9 1 ECR
18. BUE Baruna 17:30 17:31 1m 2 103.2 1 ECR
19. DURE Dumraon 17:40 17:42 2m 1 110.3 1 ECR
20. TWG Twining Ganj 17:52 17:53 1m 2 117.8 1 ECR
21. VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt 17:58 17:59 1m - 121.9 1 ECR
22. RPR Raghunathpur 18:05 18:06 1m 3,4 126.4 1 ECR
23. SKRI Sikaria 18:13 18:14 1m 2 130.9 1 ECR
24. BYN Banahi 18:18 18:19 1m 2 135.1 1 ECR
25. BEA Bihiya 18:26 18:28 2m 1 140.9 1 ECR
26. KYA Kauriya 18:44 18:45 1m - 148.3 1 ECR
27. KRS Karisath 18:50 18:51 1m 1 152.5 1 ECR
28. JGWL Jagjivan 18:58 18:59 1m 1 159.1 1 ECR
29. ARA Ara Junction 19:05 19:07 2m 1 162.4 1 ECR
30. JMIR Jamira Halt 19:11 19:12 1m 1 166.9 1 ECR
31. KUA Kulharia 19:18 19:19 1m 1 172.3 1 ECR
32. KWR Koelwar 19:23 19:24 1m 2 175.9 1 ECR
33. BTA Bihta 19:31 19:33 2m 1 184.3 1 ECR
34. SDE Sadisopur 19:40 19:41 1m 2 188.9 1 ECR
35. NEO Neora 19:48 19:49 1m 1 195.9 1 ECR
36. DNR Danapur 20:07 20:12 5m 1,2 201.7 1 ECR
37. PWS Phulwari Sharif 20:19 20:20 1m 2,3 205.4 1 ECR
38. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 20:25 20:26 1m 1 209.2 1 ECR
39. PNBE Patna Junction 21:40 - 8,10 211.4 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:37 IST
63228 / Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU (पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - पटना मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction on at 14:35 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 21:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, crosses 39 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 7 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 211 kilometers.

The return train is 63227.
Loading...