63231 / Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
पटना - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63231/Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 19:55 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU (63231) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 19:55 - 8,7 0.0 1 ECR
2. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 20:01 20:02 1m 2 2.2 1 ECR
3. PWS Phulwari Sharif 20:07 20:08 1m 1 6.0 1 ECR
4. DNR Danapur 20:15 20:20 5m 3 9.7 1 ECR
5. NEO Neora 20:25 20:26 1m 1 15.5 1 ECR
6. SDE Sadisopur 20:33 20:34 1m 1 22.5 1 ECR
7. BTA Bihta 20:40 20:42 2m 2 27.0 1 ECR
8. KWR Koelwar 20:52 20:53 1m 1 35.5 1 ECR
9. KUA Kulharia 20:57 20:59 2m 2,3 39.1 1 ECR
10. ARA Ara Junction 21:14 21:16 2m 2 49.0 1 ECR
11. KRS Karisath 21:25 21:26 1m 2 58.9 1 ECR
12. KYA Kauriya 21:31 21:32 1m - 63.1 1 ECR
13. BEA Bihiya 22:02 22:04 2m 2,3 70.4 1 ECR
14. BYN Banahi 22:13 22:14 1m 1 76.3 1 ECR
15. RPR Raghunathpur 22:49 22:50 1m 3 84.9 1 ECR
16. TWG Twining Ganj 23:00 23:01 1m 2 93.6 1 ECR
17. DURE Dumraon 23:08 23:10 2m 2 101.1 1 ECR
18. BUE Baruna 23:18 23:19 1m 1 108.2 1 ECR
19. BXR Buxar 23:35 23:40 5m 2 117.5 1 ECR
20. PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt 23:45 23:46 1m - 123.4 1 ECR
21. CSA Chausa 23:51 23:52 1m 1 128.4 1 ECR
22. BQW Barakalan 23:56 23:57 1m 1 134.4 1 ECR
23. GMR Gahmar 00:03 00:04 1m 2 137.9 2 ECR
24. KKRH Karahia 00:09 00:10 1m 2 141.7 2 ECR
25. BWH Bhadaura 00:29 00:30 1m 2,3 145.7 2 ECR
26. USK Usia Khas Halt 00:35 00:36 1m 2 149.4 2 ECR
27. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 00:45 00:47 2m 3 153.7 2 ECR
28. DRV Darauli 01:04 01:05 1m 2,3 160.7 2 ECR
29. ZNA Zamania 01:12 01:13 1m 2 167.2 2 ECR
30. BHCL Bahora Chandil 01:19 01:20 1m 2 172.1 2 ECR
31. DHA Dheena 02:09 02:10 1m 2,3 179.6 2 ECR
32. TLAM Tulsi Ashram 02:16 02:17 1m 2 186.9 2 NER
33. SLD Sakaldiha 02:23 02:24 1m 2 193.2 2 ECR
34. KCA Kuchman 02:59 03:00 1m 2,3 200.8 2 ECR
35. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:40 - 5,7 211.4 2 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:39 IST
63231 / Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU (पटना - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 19:55 hrs and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 04:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. It takes 8 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 211 kilometers.

The return train is 63232.
Loading...