63234 / Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU
पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - पटना मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63234/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
.
Departs @ 08:05 (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:40 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU (63234) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:05 - 5 0.0 1 ECR
2. KCA Kuchman 08:24 08:25 1m 1 10.6 1 ECR
3. SLD Sakaldiha 08:32 08:33 1m 1 18.2 1 ECR
4. TLAM Tulsi Ashram 08:39 08:40 1m - 24.5 1 NER
5. DHA Dheena 08:45 08:46 1m 1 31.8 1 ECR
6. BHCL Bahora Chandil 08:53 08:54 1m 1 39.2 1 ECR
7. ZNA Zamania 09:00 09:02 2m 1 44.2 1 ECR
8. DRV Darauli 09:10 09:11 1m 1 50.7 1 ECR
9. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 09:30 09:32 2m 1,2 57.7 1 ECR
10. USK Usia Khas Halt 09:36 09:37 1m - 62.0 1 ECR
11. BWH Bhadaura 09:42 09:43 1m 1 65.7 1 ECR
12. KKRH Karahia 09:48 09:49 1m 1 69.7 1 ECR
13. GMR Gahmar 09:54 09:55 1m 1 73.4 1 ECR
14. BQW Barakalan 10:02 10:03 1m 2 77.0 1 ECR
15. CSA Chausa 10:09 10:10 1m 2,3 83.0 1 ECR
16. PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt 10:14 10:15 1m - 88.0 1 ECR
17. BXR Buxar 12:00 12:05 5m 3 93.9 1 ECR
18. NDON Nadaon Halt 12:10 12:11 1m - 96.8 1 ECR
19. BUE Baruna 12:16 12:17 1m 2 103.2 1 ECR
20. DURE Dumraon 12:24 12:26 2m 1 110.3 1 ECR
21. VVG V.V. Giri Halt 12:32 12:33 1m - 113.7 1 ECR
22. TWG Twining Ganj 12:38 12:39 1m - 117.8 1 ECR
23. RPR Raghunathpur 12:54 12:55 1m 3,4 126.4 1 ECR
24. SKRI Sikaria 13:01 13:02 1m - 130.9 1 ECR
25. BYN Banahi 13:06 13:07 1m 2 135.1 1 ECR
26. BEA Bihiya 13:18 13:20 2m 1 140.9 1 ECR
27. KYA Kauriya 13:30 13:31 1m - 148.3 1 ECR
28. KRS Karisath 13:39 13:40 1m 1 152.5 1 ECR
29. ARA Ara Junction 14:22 14:24 2m 1 162.4 1 ECR
30. KUA Kulharia 14:35 14:36 1m 1 172.3 1 ECR
31. KWR Koelwar 14:41 14:42 1m 2 175.9 1 ECR
32. BTA Bihta 14:58 15:00 2m 1 184.3 1 ECR
33. SDE Sadisopur 15:09 15:10 1m 2 188.9 1 ECR
34. NEO Neora 15:19 15:20 1m 2 195.9 1 ECR
35. DNR Danapur 16:15 16:20 5m 1,2 201.7 1 ECR
36. PWS Phulwari Sharif 16:25 16:27 2m 2,3 205.4 1 ECR
37. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 16:32 16:33 1m 1 209.2 1 ECR
38. PNBE Patna Junction 17:40 - - 211.4 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:40 IST
63234 / Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU (पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - पटना मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction on at 08:05 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 17:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, crosses 37 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 9 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 211 kilometers.

The return train is 63233.
Loading...