63233 / Patna - Varanasi MEMU
पटना - वाराणसी मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63233/Patna - Varanasi MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction.
Departs @ 05:30 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:20 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Varanasi MEMU (63233) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:10 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 05:30 - 7 0.0 1 ECR
2. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 05:36 05:37 1m 2 2.2 1 ECR
3. PWS Phulwari Sharif 05:42 05:43 1m 1 6.0 1 ECR
4. DNR Danapur 05:55 06:00 5m 3 9.7 1 ECR
5. NEO Neora 06:05 06:06 1m 1 15.5 1 ECR
6. SDE Sadisopur 06:13 06:14 1m - 22.5 1 ECR
7. BTA Bihta 06:20 06:22 2m 2 27.0 1 ECR
8. KWR Koelwar 06:32 06:33 1m 1 35.5 1 ECR
9. KUA Kulharia 06:37 06:38 1m 2 39.1 1 ECR
10. ARA Ara Junction 06:48 06:50 2m 2 49.0 1 ECR
11. KRS Karisath 07:01 07:02 1m - 58.9 1 ECR
12. BEA Bihiya 07:17 07:19 2m 2,3 70.4 1 ECR
13. BYN Banahi 07:28 07:29 1m - 76.3 1 ECR
14. RPR Raghunathpur 07:37 07:39 2m 2 84.9 1 ECR
15. TWG Twining Ganj 07:50 07:51 1m - 93.6 1 ECR
16. DURE Dumraon 08:00 08:02 2m 2 101.1 1 ECR
17. BUE Baruna 08:11 08:12 1m 1 108.2 1 ECR
18. BXR Buxar 08:25 08:30 5m 2 117.5 1 ECR
19. CSA Chausa 08:41 08:42 1m - 128.4 1 ECR
20. BQW Barakalan 08:47 08:48 1m - 134.4 1 ECR
21. GMR Gahmar 08:54 08:55 1m 2 137.9 1 ECR
22. BWH Bhadaura 08:59 09:00 1m 2 145.7 1 ECR
23. USK Usia Khas Halt 09:11 09:13 2m - 149.4 1 ECR
24. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 09:33 09:35 2m 3 153.7 1 ECR
25. DRV Darauli 09:41 09:42 1m - 160.7 1 ECR
26. ZNA Zamania 09:48 09:50 2m - 167.2 1 ECR
27. BHCL Bahora Chandil 09:57 09:58 1m - 172.1 1 ECR
28. DHA Dheena 10:05 10:06 1m 3 179.6 1 ECR
29. TLAM Tulsi Ashram 10:13 10:14 1m - 186.9 1 NER
30. SLD Sakaldiha 10:20 10:21 1m - 193.2 1 ECR
31. KCA Kuchman 10:42 10:43 1m 3 200.8 1 ECR
32. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:00 12:10 10m - 211.4 1 ECR
33. VYN Vyasnagar 12:49 12:50 1m - 218.7 1 NR
34. KEI Kashi 13:02 13:03 1m 1 224.1 1 NR
35. BSB Varanasi Junction 13:20 - - 229.5 1 NR
63233 / Patna - Varanasi MEMU (पटना - वाराणसी मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Varanasi Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 05:30 hrs and reaches Varanasi Junction at 13:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at Varanasi Junction. It takes 7 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 230 kilometers.

The return train is 63226.