63233 / Patna - Varanasi MEMU
पटना - वाराणसी मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63233/Patna - Varanasi MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction.
Departs @ 05:40 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:20 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Varanasi MEMU (63233) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 05:40 - 7 0.0 1 ECR
2. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 05:46 05:47 1m 2 2.2 1 ECR
3. PWS Phulwari Sharif 05:52 05:53 1m 1 6.0 1 ECR
4. DNR Danapur 06:00 06:05 5m 3 9.7 1 ECR
5. NEO Neora 06:10 06:11 1m 1 15.5 1 ECR
6. SDE Sadisopur 06:18 06:19 1m - 22.5 1 ECR
7. BTA Bihta 06:25 06:27 2m 2 27.0 1 ECR
8. KWR Koelwar 06:37 06:38 1m 1 35.5 1 ECR
9. KUA Kulharia 06:43 06:44 1m 2 39.1 1 ECR
10. ARA Ara Junction 06:55 06:57 2m 2 49.0 1 ECR
11. KRS Karisath 07:08 07:09 1m - 58.9 1 ECR
12. KYA Kauriya 07:14 07:15 1m - 63.1 1 ECR
13. BEA Bihiya 07:24 07:26 2m 2,3 70.4 1 ECR
14. BYN Banahi 07:35 07:36 1m - 76.3 1 ECR
15. RPR Raghunathpur 07:44 07:46 2m 2 84.9 1 ECR
16. TWG Twining Ganj 07:57 07:58 1m - 93.6 1 ECR
17. VVG V.V. Giri Halt 08:03 08:04 1m - 97.7 1 ECR
18. DURE Dumraon 08:09 08:10 1m 2 101.1 1 ECR
19. BUE Baruna 08:19 08:20 1m 1 108.2 1 ECR
20. NDON Nadaon Halt 08:25 08:26 1m - 114.6 1 ECR
21. BXR Buxar 08:35 08:40 5m 2 117.5 1 ECR
22. PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt 08:45 08:46 1m - 123.4 1 ECR
23. CSA Chausa 08:51 08:52 1m 1 128.4 1 ECR
24. BQW Barakalan 08:57 08:58 1m - 134.4 1 ECR
25. GMR Gahmar 09:03 09:05 2m 2 137.9 1 ECR
26. KKRH Karahia 09:10 09:11 1m - 141.7 1 ECR
27. BWH Bhadaura 09:18 09:19 1m 2 145.7 1 ECR
28. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 09:42 09:44 2m 3 153.7 1 ECR
29. DRV Darauli 09:50 09:51 1m 2 160.7 1 ECR
30. ZNA Zamania 09:57 09:59 2m 2 167.2 1 ECR
31. BHCL Bahora Chandil 10:06 10:07 1m - 172.1 1 ECR
32. DHA Dheena 10:14 10:15 1m 3 179.6 1 ECR
33. TLAM Tulsi Ashram 10:22 10:23 1m - 186.9 1 NER
34. SLD Sakaldiha 10:29 10:30 1m 2 193.2 1 ECR
35. KCA Kuchman 10:42 10:43 1m 3 200.8 1 ECR
36. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:00 12:10 10m - 211.4 1 ECR
37. VYN Vyasnagar 12:49 12:50 1m 2 218.7 1 NR
38. KEI Kashi 13:02 13:03 1m 1,2 224.1 1 NR
39. BSB Varanasi Junction 13:20 - 2,3 229.5 1 NR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:39 IST
63233 / Patna - Varanasi MEMU (पटना - वाराणसी मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Varanasi Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 05:40 hrs and reaches Varanasi Junction at 13:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 37 railway station and terminates at Varanasi Junction. It takes 7 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 230 kilometers.

The return train is 63226.
Loading...