FTG / Fursatganj
फुरसतगंज

Fursatganj (फुरसतगंज), station code FTG, is a railway station in Amethi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Fursatganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Fursatganj have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Fursatganj (FTG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 01:46 01:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Centr... Exp NCR 05:55 05:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU... DEMU NR 06:29 06:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Pass... Pass NR 08:19 08:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Pass NR 08:22 08:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 09:56 09:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 11:10 11:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 13:11 13:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 13:51 13:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Pass... Pass NR 17:29 17:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU... DEMU NR 18:59 19:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Pass NR 19:12 19:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
14124 Kanpur Central - Pratapga... Exp NCR 21:07 21:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Fursatganj by train, get complete information about FTG / Fursatganj station, nearest airport to Fursatganj. Complete list of trains to and from Fursatganj

Loading...
Fursatganj